Historical Results

Since 1967 – 50 years of results & records

Results

Historical Performances & Results

BC High School Combined Events & BC High School Track & Field Championships

 

The history of high school track and field in British Columbia goes back many years. Below are the historical winning times for each event contested at the BC High School Track & Field Championships from 1967 to the present time along with full meet results from each of the meets for the last decade. 

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

1978

1975

1974

For Best Viewing

Please rotate your mobile device.

Historical Performances (1967-Present)

The following are the historical winning times for each event contested at the BC High School Track & Field Championships since 1967.

 

Senior Boys:
Senior Boys 100m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Doug ChapmanBurnaby Central10.80
1970Ray ParksAlberni District10.90
1971Brad YakubowichMount Douglas11.00
1972Brad YakubowichMount Douglas10.90
1973Harry HaleySt. Humphries10.80
1974Gord U’renBurnaby South10.90
1975John PankratzJohn Oliver11.22
1976Zvonko StankovicWindermere11.21
1977Gordon BettiolVancouver College11.19
1978Craig TaylorGP Vanier11.37
1979Tim WaltenParkland11.83
1980Pat PalmerSt. George’s11.06
1981Bob DaltonMagee10.90
1982Pat HamiltonSt. George’s10.70
1983David WilkinsonHandsworth11.00
1984Rob FeenieBurnaby Central11.00
1985Wayne DavisCarson Graham10.90
1986Steve DongSentinel10.93
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Peter OgiliveSt. Thomas More11.03
1989Peter OgiliveSt. Thomas More10.70
1990Peter OgiliveSt. Thomas More10.46
1991Roger PeartQueen Elizabeth11.10
1992Roger PeartQueen Elizabeth11.12
1993Sid PittMaple Ridge11.05
1994Willem RyanCentennial11.05
1995Willem RyanCentennial10.99
1996Shane NiemiWestsyde11.05
1997Joel NelsonFrank Hurt10.71
1998Preet NijjarCorrelieu10.85
1999Paul CagnaGP Vanier11.16
2000Nathan TaylorGP Vanier10.77
2001Nathan TaylorGP Vanier10.79
2002Dexter AlandiCentennial10.94
2003Blake StrukoffStellys11.09 (-0.6)
2004Brandt FralickKelowna11.10 (-0.5)
2005Gabe EphardWindsor11.29 (-1.1)
2006Quincy HurstCentennial11.00 (-0.7)
2007Keynan ParkerSt. Thomas More10.97 (+0.0)
2008Keynan ParkerSt. Thomas More10.67 (+0.5)
2009Jared HeldmanBrookswood10.93 (+0.8)
2010Jared HeldmanBrookswood11.05 (+0.9)
2011Nakai LuykenYale11.20 (+0)
2012James LindeDr. Charles11.14 (-0.9)
2013Saeed ShokoyaSt. Michaels11.08 (-0.6)
2014Jerome BlakeRutland10.94 (-2.4)
2015Jesse WalkerMission11.27 (-2.0)
2016Michael AonoSeaquam10.95 (+0.1)
2017Anastas EliopoulosVancouver College10.81 (+0.6)
2018Kenny Blackman JrSurrey Christian10.89 (-0.4)
Senior Boys 200m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Henry MallinSt. George’s22.2
1970Jeff FraserWinston Churchill22.1
1971Albin DukowskiVancouver College22.2
1972Albin DukowskiVancouver College21.8
1973Harry HaleyStanley Humphries22.4
1974Tom MichelClaremont22.4
1975John PankratzJohn Oliver22.78
1976Zvonko StankovicWindermere22.46
1977Gordon BettoliVancouver College22.55
1978Brian LehmannPort Coquitlam22.81
1979Tim WaltonParkland22.68
1980Pat PalmerSt. George’s22.24
1981Bob DaltonMagee22.1
1982Pat HamiltonSt. George’s21.8
1983David WilkinsonHandsworth21.7
1984Trent HagueNorth Surrey21.9
1985Karl JahutkaAbbotsford22.1
1986Steve DongSentinel22.39
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Johan PierreDW Poppy21.69
1989Peter OgilvieSt. Thomas More21.87
1990Peter OgilvieSt. Thomas More21.51
1991Tony JeremiahWestsyde22.53
1992Roger PeartQueen Elizabeth22.44
1993Marvin JohnsonQueen Elizabeth22.16
1994Willem RyanCentennial22.1
1995Willem RyanCentennial22.09
1996Shane NiemiWestsyde21.97
1997Joel NelsonFrank Hurt21.74
1998Preet NijjarCorrelieu21.95
1999Ryan GillWestsyde22.83
2000Nathan TaylorGP Vanier22.04
2001Nathan TaylorGP Vanier22.21
2002Ira ThomsonBrooks22.28
2003Brandt FralickKelowna22.03 (-0.8)
2004Brandt FralickKelowna21.97 (-1.4)
2005Kevin LimWindsor22.14 (+0.5)
2006Ricardo CharlesSardis22.08 (+1.2)
2007Keynan ParkerSt. Thomas More21.90 (-0.9)
2008Keynan ParkerSt. Thomas More21.92 (-1.0)
2009Jared HeldmanBrookswood22.15 (+0.2)
2010Chris SutherlandBrookswood22.10 (+0.2)
2011Nakai LuykenYale22.25 (2.2)
2012Nathan GeorgeCentennial21.80 (-0.4)
2013Ch More O’FerrallSeycove22.07 (-0.3)
2014Jerome BlakeRutland22.34 (-2.2)
2015Michael AonoSeaquam21.38 (1.7)
2016Quinn LitherlandSt. George’s22.51 (-2.4)
2017Ben TjernagelNew Westminster21.86 (0.7)
2018Alex PescitelliWest Point Grey22.06 (0.6)
Senior Boys 400m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Bruce Fryer MountDouglas49.60
1970Dan RyanOak Bay49.60
1971Jeff FraserWinstonChurchill49.40
1972Peter TheodoreBurnaby Central50.90
1973Peter TheodoreBurnaby Central50.20
1974Tom MichelClaremont49.00
1975Greg MervinBurnaby Central49.94
1976Tom CoplinAlpha49.64
1977Lloyd GussWest Vancouver49.43
1978Jamie EllisHowe Sound50.05
1979John KayNotre Dame50.15
1980Mark WilliamsonBrentwood49.37
1981Mark WilliamsonBrentwood48.30
1982Andrew DawsonHandsworth48.90
1983Trent HagueMountain48.80
1984Trent HagueNorth Surrey48.30
1985Karl JahutkaAbbotsford49.20
1986Jamie FrancisPort Coquitlam49.55
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Willie AntoneHowe Sound48.94
1989Tom ZverinaQueen Elizabeth49.48
1990Duane AmphlettSt. Thomas More49.03
1991Raja BainsCentennial49.42
1992Raja BainsCentennial49.78
1993Scott MooneyMaple Ridge49.90
1994Dale LightfootGP Vanier49.18
1995Scott MooneyMaple Ridge48.64
1996Shane NiemiWestsyde48.42
1997Josh GuggenheimerCorrelieu49.79
1998Ray ArdillPacific Christian48.51
1999Ray ArdillPacific Christian47.85
2000Josh GuggenheimerCorrelieu49.04
2001Tim MasonGP Vanier49.43
2002Craig HaddonCarihi50.35
2003Jordan ShimmellAlberni District49.37
2004Kevin LimWindsor48.66
2005Kevin LimWindsor48.78
2006Kevin LimWindsor47.99
2007Nick NaartnouOak Bay48.76
2008Tim SmithSt. George’s50.30
2009Benjamin Ayesu AttahBC Christian Academy49.01
2010Hodson HardingGleneagle49.10
2011Brendon RestallOak Bay47.39
2012Nathan GeorgeCentennial47.89
2013Ch More O’FerrallSeycove49.09
2014Nick TaylorOak Bay48.72
2015Michael AonoSeaquam48.31
2016Quinn LitherlandSt. George’s47.57
2017Quinn LitherlandSt. George’s47.85
2018Kevin HughesLangley Secondary49.31
Senior Boys 800m
Year
School
Result
Athlete
1969Dave WeickerOak Bay1:57.00
1970Mike ReidBurnaby South1:55.90
1971Dave SmithTempleton1:56.70
1972Al WeickerOak Bay1:54.30
1973Peter SpirPoint Grey1:55.50
1974Tom GriffinMount Douglas1:56.70
1975TomGriffinMountDouglas1:53.85
1976Peter FavellPoint Grey1:54.56
1977Tom CoplinAlpha1:55.69
1978Ken LucksKitsilano1:55.60
1979Ken LucksKitsilano1:54.03
1980Simon HoegewerfAbbotsford1:57.94
1981Simon HoegewerfAbbotsford1:53.00
1982Peter ScharpfMountain1:53.80
1983Peter ScharpfMountain1:53.40
1984Peter ScharpfMountain1:50.70
1985Peter ScharpfMountain1:51.10
1986Kevin RobinsonSt. George’s1:51.10
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Bill ShokerSt. Thomas More1:56.19
1989Cory WattsDP Todd1:53.85
1990Kevin PackfordEsquilmalt1:54.36
1991Kevin PackfordEsquilmalt1:56.92
1992Neil BeattieEsquilmalt1:57.56
1993Zach WhitmarshOak Bay1:56.81
1994Zach WhitmarshOak Bay1:58.61
1995Zach WhitmarshOak Bay1:53.21
1996Sean McartneyOak Bay1:55.35
1997Sean JutreauClaremont1:57.79
1998Ryan HaydenVancouver College1:57.46
1999Ray ArdillPacific Christian1:54.44
2000Ryan HaydenVancouver College1:55.17
2001Graeme WellsSeaquam1:58.83
2002Kol HendricksonCambie1:57.17
2003Geoff MartinsonPrince George1:51.46
2004Geoff MartinsonPrince George1:53.25
2005Daniel MallieFraser Valley Christian1:51.84
2006Jordan MaraWhite Rock Christian1:55.92
2007Jordan MaraWhite Rock Christian1:55.23
2008James ClarkThomas Haney1:54.85
2009Travis VugteveenUnity Christian1:54.12
2010Travis VugteveenUnity Christian1:51.59
2011Neal KeffriFleetwood Park1:52.28
2012Matt SwansonSutherland1:52.21
2013Thomas GettyMount Douglas1:53.93
2014Thomas OxlandDover Bay1:55.73
2015Taylor LymanReynolds1:53.46
2016Dean EllenwoodLangley1:55.90
2017Vlad LyesinOak Bay1:58.90
2018Jordan SchmidtRE Mountain1:58.01
Senior Boys 1500m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Dave WeickerOak Bay04:06.8
1970Ken GibsonMcPherson Park04:05.2
1971Alan WeickerOak Bay04:01.2
1972Ken GibsonBurnaby South03:59.0
1973Peter SpirPoint Grey04:02.4
1974Tom GriffinMount Douglas03:53.4
1975Tom GriffinMount Douglas03:53.2
1976Peter FavellPoint Grey04:00.1
1977Peter AldenKitsilano04:00.9
1978Roland KnightBurnaby South04:01.8
1979Ken HaneyPrincess Margaret03:57.1
1980Keith ButlerMount Douglas04:02.2
1981Dave BeardsallLord Byng03:58.8
1982Dan BellCaptain Meares03:59.2
1983Terry CardleArgyle03:55.5
1984Kevin RobinsonSt. George’s03:57.2
1985Geoff KlassenMount Douglas04:00.5
1986Dan BertoiaOkanagan-Mission03:59.2
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Mike NootebosEarl Marriot04:04.6
1989Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster03:59.1
1990Sean SerausNorth Peace04:07.5
1991Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster03:56.5
1992Neil BeattieEsquimalt04:01.3
1993Derek NeilsonNorth Delta04:02.5
1994Zach WhitmarshOak Bay04:02.8
1995Zach WhitmarshOak Bay04:00.5
1996Jared PennerAbbotsford Sr04:03.6
1997David MilneWest Vancouver04:01.0
1998Ryan HaydenVancouver College04:04.7
1999Ryan HaydenVancouver College03:54.8
2000Ryan HaydenVancouver College03:50.2
2001Graeme WellsSeaquam03:58.2
2002Sam PawlukRobert McMath03:59.8
2003Joel PrimusRick Hansen03:55.5
2004Joel PrimusRick Hansen03:57.1
2005Justin Marpole-BirdSt. George’s04:01.2
2006Justin Marpole-BirdSt. George’s03:58.1
2007Mitch CulleyCentennial03:58.3
2008James ClarkThomas Haney04:02.5
2009Luc BruchetElgin Park04:00.9
2010Sean KeaneWhite Rock Christian04:04.0
2011Neal KeffriFleetwood Park03:50.2
2012Christian GravelSt. George’s04:03.0
2013Ben WeirGlenlyon Norfolk03:56.9
2014Nathan WadhwaniTerry Fox03:56.1
2015Nathan TadesseNorth Surrey03:55.2
2016Brendan HoffReynolds03:53.4
2017Charlie DannattHandsworth03:57.5
2018Aidan DohertyWest Van04:10.9
Senior Boys 3000m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Mike LonerganPoint Grey9:00.00
1970Mike LonerganPoint Grey8:41.40
1971Ken GibsonMcPherson Park8:36.00
1972Ken GibsonBurnaby South8:41.60
1973John MartensMcPherson Park8:37.00
1974John MartensBurnaby South8:35.40
1975John MartensBurnaby South8:21.27
1976Bob NobleEsquimalt8:46.78
1977Rob LonerganPoint Grey8:42.64
1997David MilneWest Vancouver8:45.3
1998Chris DurkinEarl Marriott8:42.3
1999Geoff ReidWest Vancouver8:48.4
2000Matt LoveTamanawis8:46.2
2001Marcel HewamudaligeVancouver College8:47.6
2002Sam PawlukMcMath8:35.2
2003Joel PrimusRick Hansen8:57.0
2004Joel PrimusRick Hansen8:35.2
2005Justin Marpole-BirdSt. George’s8:28.1
2006Justin Marpole-BirdSt. George’s8:58.5
2007Clifford ChildsKelowna8:42.0
2008Luc BruchetElgin Park8:51.4
2009Luc BruchetElgin Park8:48.7
2010Justin KentKwantlen Park8:50.4
2011Jack WilliamsSemiahmoo8:55.4
2012Christian GravelSt. George’s8:46.3
2013Ben WeirGlenlyon Norfolk8:35.9
2014Nathan WadhwaniTerry Fox8:38.75
2015Nathan TadesseNorth Surrey8:42.87
2016Brendan HoffReynolds8:39.33
2017Charlie DannattHandsworth8:15.93
2018Riley MillerHoly Cross8:44.00
Senior Boys 5000m (1978-1996)
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1978Steve GleaveSouth Delta15:13.60
1979Steve PybusSummerland15:11.10
1980Mike MaraunLord Byng15:23.00
1981Dan FisherLord Byng14:59.00
1982Dave CoeyMount Douglas15:03.40
1983Mike DickieMount Douglas15:06.40
1984Stuart BlackMission15:17.90
1985Shane BilodeauPrince George15:05.50
1986Dave FitzgeraldMountain15:23.60
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster15:04.70
1989Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster15:31.38
1990Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster14:35.06
1991Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster14:52.49
1992Neal Van BeersClarence Fulton15:04.89
1993Ian ScottEsquimalt15:30.40
1994Matt ColeyG.P Vanier15:31.03
1995David PriceRichmond15:47.11
1996Matt JohnsonNorth Delta15:29.50
Senior Boys 1500m Steeplechase (1967-1983)
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Rick WoodsKitsilano 4:39.00
1968Bob SalmonMaple Ridge 4:33.70
1969John McNultyAbbotsford 4:20.10
1970Mike LonerganPoint Grey 4:22.10
1971John CoatesRichmond 4:19.30
1972Dave McGivernVancouver College 4:30.40
1973Mike GroverGladstone 4:24.90
1974Greg SaxonJL Crowe 4:18.50
1975Hugh WilsonSentinel 4:26.11
1976Rob LonerganPoint Grey 4:25.94
1977Rob LonerganPoint Grey 4:23.65
1978Tony TheriaultEsquimalt 4:25.25
1979Alex RitchiePort Moody 4:16.98
1980Terry BatemanMount Douglas 4:21.73
1981Chris WarrenRichmond 4:21.50
1982Chris GytenbeckGladstone 4:22.90
1983Dean EnglishPoint Grey 4:21.90
Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1984Bruce FergusonWJ Mouat 6:00.80
1985Bruce FergusonWJ Mouat 5:55.20
1986Alan LewisPort Moody 6:06.15
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Dave RobsonKLO 6:09.54
1989Dave RobsonKLO 6:12.20
1990Peter DouglasSmithers 6:07.47
1991Jeff SchieblerNew Westminster 5:50.25
1992Ryan TurnerSmithers 6:16.43
1993Jay GibsonHatzic 6:13.12
1994Tony OrlandoNorth Delta 6:09.54
1995David PriceRichmond 5:59.75
1996Matt JohnsonNorth Delta 6:06.99
1997Steve OsaduikDover Bay 5:5 5.86
1998Bruno MazzottaKamloops 6:02.35
1999Mike ThompsonDutchess 6:09.63
2000Marcel HewamudaligeVancouver College 6:11.19
2001Marcel HewamudaligeVancouver College 6:05.67
2002Chris WinterHandsworth 6:01.73
2003Chris WinterHandsworth 5:52.25
2004Chris WinterHandsworth 5:50.86
2005Justin Marpole-BirdSt. George’s 6:07.78
2006Yi HanLord Byng 6:18.60
2007Brett WakefieldThomas Haney 6:15.22
2008Ahmed MohammedFleetwood Park 6:03.18
2009Dylan HaightOak Bay 6:02.83
2010Jake BruchetElgin Park 6:05.61
2011Patrick PsotkaOak Bay 6:06.67
2012Christian GravelSt. George’s 6:01.67
2013Adam MarshallBrookswood 6:08.77
2014Nicholas ColynLangley Christian5:59.14
2015Sean BergmanKelowna5:55.03
2016Sean BergmanKelowna5:51.45
2017Zach WyattR.E. Mountain6:00.75
2018Zach WyattRE Mountain5:49.53
Senior Boys 1500m Race Walk
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1982Larry SolyonNanaimo 7:43.30
1983Didier CulatVancouver College 7:05.40
1984Brente ClarkeMount Douglas 6:37.70
1985Paul BrettMount Douglas 6:33.10
1986Kevin SoWinston Churchill 7:15.10
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Mickey SoWinston Churchill 7:32.30
1989Karl MareticBurnaby Central 7:52.21
1990Moise PotieWest Vancouver 7:22.81
1991Moise PotieWest Vancouver 7:09.10
1992Chris HerwigQueen Elizabeth 7:30.49
1993Ian HetheringtonNorth Surrey 6:58.72
1994Blair MillerAlberni 6:33.10
1995Marco MirisklavosAlpha 7:06.88
1996Marco MirisklavosAlpha 7:15.55
1997Jim HeysDW Poppy 6:50.35
1998Jim HeysDW Poppy 6:31.67
1999Eric RozeDutchess Park 6:07.61
2000Nolan MilesOak Bay 6:57.96
2001Han-Hung LiWlanut Grove 7:05.76
2002MattMchaffieOak Bay 7:22.60
2003Mike KellyOak Bay 7:30.26
2004Dane BoersmaAbbotsford Christian 6:56.17
2005Inaki GomezVancouver College 6:34.86
2006Inaki GomezVancouver College 6:16.84
2007Evan DunfeeMcNair 6:03.17
2008Evan DunfeeMcNair 5:56.46
2009Corwin TimmermansAbbotsford Christian 7:07.49
2010Ben ThorneQueen Elizabeth 6:21.95
2011Ben ThorneMount Douglas 5:34.17
2012Spencer GabyParkland 6:58.88
2013Caleb ChengKillarney 7:45.12
2014Erik ThiesKillarney7:02.65
2015Alger LiangKillarney6:09.55
2016Alger LiangKillarney6:22.73
2017Kenny HoKillarney6:55.86
2018Daniel SolivenKillarney6:56.78
Senior Boys 4 x 100m
Year
School
Result
1969Mount Douglas43.30
1970Burnaby South43.40
1971Mount Douglas44.00
1972Mount Douglas44.10
1973Mount Douglas44.20
1974Mount Douglas43.70
1975Mount Douglas43.83
1976Mount Douglas43.70
1977Burnaby Central44.12
1978Carson Graham44.23
1979Handsworth44.16
1980Vancouver Technical43.95
1981Burnaby Central43.90
1982Steveston43.30
1983Burnaby Central43.50
1984Vancouver College43.60
1985Semiahmoo44.10
1986Vancouver College44.11
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Queen Elizabeth43.67
1989St. Thomas More43.32
1990West Vancouver43.34
1991Burnaby Central43.62
1992Queen Elizabeth43.63
1993Queen Elizabeth42.78
1994Maple Ridge43.94
1995Maple Ridge49.68
1996Vancouver College44.06
1997St. Thomas More44.11
1998Windsor43.49
1999Fleetwood Park43.24
2000Maple Ridge43.32
2001GP Vanier43.39
2002St George’s43.53
2003Vancouver College43.50
2004Pinetree43.37
2005Burnaby Central42.89
2006St. Thomas More43.12
2007St. Thomas More43.08
2008St. Thomas More43.57
2009Brookswood42.71
2010Brookswood42.66
2011St. Thomas More43.51
2012St. Thomas More43.30
2013St. Thomas More43.23
2014Vancouver College43.04
2015Vancouver College ‘A’44.26
2016Vancouver College ‘A’43.61
2017Vancouver College ‘A’42:55
2018ST Thomas More 'A'43.39
Senior Boys 4 x 400m
Year
School
Result
1969Killarney3:26.60
1970Vancouver College3:26.60
1971Winston Churchill3:28.40
1972Burnaby Central3:26.10
1973Burnaby Central3:25.00
1974Mount Douglas3:23.20
1975Mount Douglas3:27.45
1976Hillside3:27.58
1977Alpha3:24.78
1978Centennial3:24.27
1979Centennial3:26.57
1980Burnaby Central3:24.78
1981Carson Graham3:26.10
1982Burnaby Central3:20.00
1983Burnaby Central3:23.20
1984Burnaby Central3:25.40
1985Burnaby Central3:27.20
1986St. George’s3:24.40
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Queen Elizabeth3:24.47
1989St. Thomas More3:26.28
1990Queen Elizabeth3:26.32
1991Queen Elizabeth3:29.11
1992Centennial3:24.07
1993Queen Elizabeth3:22.80
1994Maple Ridge3:27.70
1995Maple Ridge3:22.05
1996Burnaby Central3:26.82
1997Burnaby Central3:26.08
1998Vancouver College3:22.75
1999Fleetwood Park3:28.26
2000Maple Ridge3:23.76
2001St. George’s3:26.16
2002St. George’s3:29.66
2003Claremont3:29.28
2004Oak Bay3:25.11
2005Burnaby Central4:00.06
2006Oak Bay3:21.33
2007Oak Bay3:23.01
2008White Rock Christian3:26.11
2009Walnut Grove3:23.80
2010Semiahmoo3:22.52
2011Oak Bay3:25.05
2012Dover Bay3:25.82
2013St. Thomas More3:2 5.83
2014Dover Bay3:23.56
2015Eric Hamber3:28.20
2016Vancouver Collge ‘A’3:30.73
2017St. George’s ‘A’3:26.24
2018RE Mountain 'A'3:26.96
Senior Boys Sprint Hurdles
Year
Event
Athlete
School
Result
1968110mBrock AynsleyKelowna39.90
1969110mRoy BossArmstrong14.90
1970110mMike NarveyPoint Grey15.10
1971110mAndy MacGregorBurnaby Central15.10
1972110mMark WarbinekJN Burnett15.30
1973110mGordon GrahamKitsilano15.00
1974110mMark WarbinekRichmond15.00
1975110mAlan SheridanClaremont15.55
1976110mAlan SheridanClaremont15.19
1977110mBrian HenschelBurnaby Central15.12
1978110mWayne DavisCarson Graham15.07
1979110mWayne DavisCarson Graham15.09
1980110mWarren LeeBurnaby Central15.35
1981110mWarren LeeBurnaby Central15.00
1982110mDavid WilkinsonHandsworth14.20
1983110mDavid WilkinsonHandsworth14.30
1984110mRob SlaughterOak Bay15.30
1985110mCraig KellerVancouver College15.10
1986110mPatrick LockePitt Meadows15.09
1987110mNO OFFICIAL MEET
1988110mTim KroekerMerritt15.25
1989110mJohan PierreDW Poppy14.35
1990110mBrooke HillardGP Vanier15.79
1991110mBrooke HillardGP Vanier14.63
1992110mJames LieshmanHandsworth15.36
1993110mDarren McKnightAlberni District15.15
1994110mRandy KelshallTerry Fox15.33
1995110mBen JohnsonSt. Thomas More14.96
1996110mKJ TurksonHastings Jr.15.46
1997110mKJ TurksonCentennial15.14
1998110mAnthony JacksonBurnaby Central14.88
1999110mKyle GuthrieSpringvalley15.80
2000110mKyle GuthrieSpringvalley15.34
2001110mAndrew CookeLord Byng15.21
2002110mDan MezheritskySt. George’s14.84
2003110mShea EmryVancouver College14.44
2004110mShea EmryVancouver College15.29
2005110mAaron DixonSt. George’s15.53
2006110mMark CheneryClaremont15.07
2007110mThomas ReikkiStelly’s15.99
2008110mRyan ChengVancouver College15.46
2009110mMatthew Daly-GrafsteinSt. George’s15.35
2010110mSebastian MunroSt. George’s15.59
2011110mNick BlackburnGP Vanier15.59
2012110mBen Daly-GrafsteinSt. George’s15.11
2013110mMihail StefanovicNew Westminster14.96
2014110mAndrew De VisserPrince of Wales14.86 (-3.1)
2015110mJasper SchiedelVancouver College16.01 (-2.9)
2016110mAnastas EliopoulosVancouver College16.01 (-2.9)
2017110mAnastas EliopoulosVancouver College13.63 (0.5)
2018110mShane StewartBallenas Secondary15.25 (-1.1)
Senior Boys Distance Hurdles
Year
Event
Athlete
School
Result
1967330 yardsBrock AynsleyKelowna41.30
1969300mRoy BossArmstrong40.50
1970300mAl JonesBurnaby North40.60
1971300mGreg GrieveBurnaby North38.70
1972300mGordon GrahamKitsilano40.00
1973300mGordon GrahamKitsilano39.30
1974400m (3’0)Mark WarbinekRichmond56.30
1975400m (3’0)Maury DebuqueWinston Churchill57.39
1976400m (3’0)Lloyd GussWest Vancouver55.22
1977400m (3’0)Lloyd GussWest Vancouver54.89
1978400m (3’0)Roger PenningtonHillside56.86
1979400m (3’0)Roger PenningtonHillside57.88
1980400m (3’0)Warren LeeBurnaby Central56.82
1981400m (3’0)Trevor CharlesUniversity Hill54.80
1982400m (3’0)Hugh McLeodKitsilano54.70
1983400m (3’0)Andrew HanonAldergrove55.00
1984400m (3’0)Rob SlaughterOak Bay54.90
1985400m (3’0)Derek MooreArgyle57.50
1986400m (3’0)Patrick LockePitt Meadows55.10
1987400m (3’0)ICIAL MEETNO OF
1988400m (3’0)Laurier PrimeauQueen Elizabeth55.01
1989400m (3’0)Tom ZverinaQueen Elizabeth54.60
1990400m (3’0)Brooke HillardGP Vanier54.86
1991400m (3’0)Brooke HillardGP Vanier55.22
1992400m (3’0)James LeishmanHandsworth53.49
1993400m (3’0)Dave LundellSummerland54.49
1994400m (3’0)David MayGP Vanier56.26
1995400m (3’0)David MayGP Vanier54.10
1996400m (3’0)Steve CarterHastings56.57
1997400m (3’0)Anthony JacksonBurnaby Central55.31
1998400m (3’0)Fraser WaltersSt. George’s54.52
1999400m (3’0)Paul CagnaGP Vanier55.25
2000400m (3’0)Josh GuggenheimerCorrelieu54.66
2001400m (3’0)Andrew CookeLord Byng55.31
2002400m (3’0)Jordan ShimellAlberni District55.96
2003400m (3’0)Jordan ShimellAlberni District54.97
2004400m (3’0)Quinton GambleNorth Peace57.30
2005400m (3’0)Ryan ChesterMark Insfield55.48
2006400m (3’0)Ryan ChesterSt. George’s54.86
2007400m (3’0)Ryan ChesterSt. George’s56.46
2008400m (3’0)Ryan ChesterSt. George’s54.67
2009400m (3’0)Dyson BarnesHatzic55.54
2010400m (3’0)Dyson BarnesHatzic55.35
2011400m (3’0)Nick BlackburnGP Vanier55.29
2012400m (3’0)Matt SwansonSutherland55.21
2013400m (3’0)Eli KasteleinLangley Christian55.23
2014400m (3’0)Ethan StromeNew Westminster55.70
2015400m (3’0)Josh AdhemarW. J. Mouat57.25
2016400m (3’0)Jasper SchieldelVancouver College55.99
2017400m (3’0)Paul FisherSir Charles Tupper54.74
2018400m (3’0)Paul FisherSir Charles Tupper56.75
Senior Boys Long Jump
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Ivars DravinskisRutland6.53
1968Greg FraserMount Douglas6.61
1969Henry MallinSt. George’s6.89
1970Dave McCashinPoint Grey6.48
1971Keith GowlerNew Westminster6.44
1972Dave MackayBurnaby Central6.64
1973Alan GreenwoodBurnaby Central6.67
1974Alan GreenwoodBurnaby Central6.68
1975John PankratzJohn Oliver6.54
1976Dave SteenBurnaby Central6.80
1977Dave SteenBurnaby Central7.24
1978Craig TaylorGP Vanier7.04
1979Greg LazzarNotre Dame6.55
1980Peter SkillingsOak Bay6.84
1981Scott RossMax Cameron6.70
1982at TaoWinston Churchill6.8
1983Mark OsborneWindsor6.49
1984Teli BarrisPort Moody6.48
1985Mike PiercyNorth Delta7.04
1986Victor JordonMatthew McNair6.68
1987NO OFFICIAL MEETNO O
1988Laurier PrimeauQueen Elizabeth6.73
1989Luke MeyersSentinel6.87
1990Roger PeartWilliam Beagle6.31
1991Chris JarmanSouth Delta6.99
1992Glenn RussellKelowna6.70
1993Jerome PathonCarson Graham7.21
1994Shane NiemiWestsyde6.72
1995Shane NiemiWestsyde6.64
1996Densile MensahSt. Thomas More6.72
1997Densile MensahSt. Thomas More6.65
1998Michael MensahSt. Thomas More6.92
1999Michael MensahSt. Thomas More6.96
2000Mark RamosVancouver College6.70
2001Nathan TaylorGP Vanier6.73
2002Quinton GambleBert Bowes6.67
2003Quinton GambleBert Bowes6.68
2004Leo MurrayFleetwood Park6.86
2005Leo MurrayFleetwood Park6.76
2006 Leo MurrayFleetwood Park6.94
2007Sviatoslav MoldavanovMaple Ridge6.46
2008Jared HeldmanBrookswood6.73
2009Jared HeldmanBrookswood7.05
2010Jared HeldmanBrookswood6.92
2011Nick FyffeVancouver College6.66
2012Konrad PiasecznyHoly Cross6.80
2013Ahmad NizamaniBurnaby South6.95
2014Andrew De VisserPrince of Wales6.93 (+0.0)
2015Alex SavageWalnut Grove6.54 (+0.0)
2016Alex SavageWalnut Grove6.65 (-2.2)
2017Landon GillSouthridge6.68 (-0.01)
2018Bennet VinkenGP Vanier6.77 (1.1)
Senior Boys Triple Jump
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Brian GibbonsSalmon Arm13.82
1970DennisNoviskyWL Seaton13.69
1971Larry RaulickBurnaby Central13.35
1972DennisNoviskyVernon13.31
1973Roland NiklesArgyle13.60
1974Alan GreenwoodBurnaby Central13.54
1975Brent FougnerMount Douglas13.84
1976Brian HenschelBurnaby Central13.70
1977Dave SteenBurnaby Central13.46
1978Rick BennettVictoria13.71
1979Dave OsbaldistonNorkam13.38
1980Phil LumGold River13.49
1981Phil LumGold River13.37
1982Scott StanfieldMagee13.40
1983Mark OsborneWindsor13.80
1984Byron JackRichmond13.45
1985Byron JackRichmond13.51
1986Johan WilsonLen Shepard13.57
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Laurier PrimeauQueen Elizabeth13.84
1989David CookColumneetza13.77
1990David CookColumneetza13.88
1991Branden PaulNew Westminster14.02
1992Tim MoranNorth Peace13.53
1993Clint SmersetJL Crowe13.45
1994Shane NiemiWestsyde14.00
1995Brydon KendallFort St. James13.74
1996Brydon KendallFort St. James13.55
1997Matt NelsonFrank Hurt13.54
1998Jason RobertsTamanawis14.26
1999Jason RobertsTamanawis14.39
2000Mark RamosVancouver College13.75
2001Tyler ChristopherSardis13.26
2002Mike SychruvaCentennial13.42
2003Shea EmryVancouver College13.68
2004Shea EmryVancouver College14.15
2005Mark CheneryClaremont13.22
2006Mark CheneryClaremont13.71
2007Sviatoslav MoldavanovMaple Ridge13.57
2008Niko MonachiniHugh Boyd13.81
2009Kevin LianMcNeil13.62
2010Nick FyffeVancouver College13.85
2011Nick FyffeVancouver College14.55 (-0.7)
2012Nick FyffeVancouver College15.10 (0.7)
2013Vladis MoldavanovPitt Meadows13.77 (NWI)
2014James ElsonArgyle13.11 (+0.0)
2015Aaron PostmaAbbotsford Christ.13.49 (+0.0)
2016Aaron PostmaAbbotsford Christ.13.90 (-1.9)
2017Roberto EsquivalWindsor13.95 (1.1)
2018Bryce MacKenzieMission Secondary13.19 (-1.5)
Senior Boys High Jump
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Bill McCormickOak Bay 1.88
1968Gary WheelhouseVernon 1.87
1969Gary WheelhouseVernon 1.98
1970John BeersMerrit 1.93
1971John JennerMount Douglas 1.88
1972Dean BauchDelta 1.95
1973Greg JoyVancouver Technical 2.00
1974Greg JoyVancouver Technical 2.11
1975Rod McDonaldDelbrook 1.93
1976Mark NyhofMount Douglas 1.97
1977Dave SteenBurnaby Central 2.03
1978Roger PenningtonHillside 2.00
1979Doug VicicWest Vancouver 2.03
1980Brad O’HandleyMcNair 1.99
1981Brad O’HandleyMcNair 1.99
1982Mark MalinowskiJL Crowe 1.90
1983Dave TorgersonMcNair 2.04
1984Bob BallanNorth Island 2.03
1985Mike PiercyNorth Delta 2.01
1986Andrew MacFarlaneVancouver College 1.97
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Trevor JonesFulton 2.00
1989Brad KingsplanPentiction 2.01
1990David CookColumneetza 1.97
1991Quinn O’DonnellQueen Elizabeth 1.97
1992Jon KanngeisserAlberni District 1.96
1993Ben WilliamsSpectrum 2.00
1994Jon KanngeisserAlberni District 2.00
1995Brydon KendallFort St. James 2.05
1996Brydon KendallFort St. James 1.90
1997Shawn MervinCentennial 1.90
1998Jeremy MeehanChase 1.96
1999Jeremy MeehanClearwater 2.00
2000Jas GillMission 2.00
2001Nathaniel GramsMc Roberts 1.99
2002Michael MasonBallenas 2.12
2003Jarid VaughnMountian 2.04
2004Michael MasonBallenas 2.20
2005Paul LittleJohn Barsby 1.90
2006Paul LittleJohn Barsby 2.05
2007Shawn ShwartzTerry Fox 2.05
2008Django LovettBrookswood 1.95
2009Django LovettBrookswood 2.05
2010Django LovettBrookswood 2.14
2011Alvis LosLangley Christian 1.95
2012Bashir kahnSt. George’s 1.90
2013James ElsonArgyle 1.95
2014Eric ChattenGleneagle2.00
2015Joel Della SiegaElgin Park2.00
2016Joel Della SiegaElgin Park2.00
2017Bryce MackenzieMission2.05
2018Bryce MackenzieMission2.05
Senior Boys Pole Vault
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Alan KaneBurnaby South4.29
1968Kirk BrydeAbbotsford4.12
1969Rick WiensAbbotsford3.91
1970Rick WiensAbbotsford4.26
1971Dennis ZaharaDR. Knox4.26
1972Bruce BeasleyBurnaby Central4.12
1973Bruce BeasleyBurnaby Central4.26
1974Dave ParkerLord Byng4.12
1975Paul EstrataClaremont4.33
1976Graham CoveneyCarson Graham4.11
1977Dave SteenBurnaby South4.11
1978Brian WallyPrince of Wales4.11
1979Mike McQuaidNorth Surrey3.66
1980Mike McQuaidNorth Surrey4.19
1981Rainer KornJL Crowe3.88
1982Trevor McRaeMount Douglas4.20
1983Steve DunderableOak Bay3.96
1984Wayne WeinmanCarson Graham4.52
1985Malcom ChrystalCarson Graham4.11
1986Stuart LoveMount Douglas4.40
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Justin RobinsonMount Douglas4.04
1989Mike RosenbloodMount Douglas3.81
1990Mike RosenbloodMount Douglas4.16
1991Bryan JefferyHandsworth3.80
1992Bryan JefferyHandsworth4.30
1993Josh RomerWest Vancouver4.00
1994James O’KaneBurnaby Central3.50
1995Ben EbertTerry Fox3.80
1996Matt BruntonWL Seaton4.00
1997Matt BruntonWL Seaton3.70
1998Graham DanzigerWJ Mouat4.05
1999Graham DanzigerWJ Mouat4.35
2000Matt CliffordWJ Mouat4.55
2001Matt CliffordWJ Mouat4.20
2002Dan MezheritskySt. George’s4.30
2003Mitch WatersValley View4.20
2004Michael ClapsonSt. George’s4.00
2005Michael ClapsonSt. George’s3.70
2006Adam SteeleOak Bay4.00
2007Geoff LawSt. George’s4.40
2008David McKayOak Bay4.02
2009David McKayOak Bay4.45
2010David McKayOak Bay4.66
2011Spencer AllanSt. Ann’s4.20
2012Simon PsotkaOak Bay3.80
2013Yannick SchudomaOak Bay4.00
2014Glen JohnstonWhite Rock Christian3.70
2015Jason ClareNanaimo District4.65
2016Jason ClareNanaimo District4.55
2017Ethan FosterD.W. Poppy3.80
2018Ethan FosterD.W. Poppy4.20
Senior Boys Shot Put
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Tom SmithAbbotsford16.39
1968Dave MeehanRevelstoke15.67
1969Gordie GeigerJL Crowe15.19
1970Ken OlynykRevelstoke15.30
1971Leon AllemerschHope14.60
1972Frank DuranteVancouver Technical15.22
1973Larry MacKennyCentennial15.53
1974Scott NeilsonNew Westminster15.56
1975Scott NeilsonNew Westminster17.40
1976Don StallerKitsilano15.78
1977Ian DicksonBurnaby Central16.34
1978Zoltan DurgoRichmond16.63
1979John MillsRichmond15.34
1980Angus McLeodChilliwack15.34
1981Ray LjubisicCentennial15.14
1982Ray LjubisicCentennial16.38
1983Robert BradleyJL Crowe15.56
1984Delore LakustaSeaquam15.79
1985Delore LakustaSeaquam16.77
1986Delore LakustaSeaquam17.36
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Jamie BennettWestsyde14.87
1989Janne NikulaTerry Fox14.25
1990Janne NikulaTerry Fox15.47
1991Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Jr.14.83
1992Antonie SchultzMax Cameron15.48
1993Wes BoudreauAbbotsford17.01
1994Wes BoudreauAbbotsford17.14
1995Kyhan SmithSteveston14.76
1996Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde14.53
1997Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde15.12
1998Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde16.07
1999Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde16.34
2000Jeff WallisCowichan15.93
2001Jeff WallisCowichan17.36
2002Dan MezheritskySt. George’s15.47
2003Jon ConlinVancouver College15.54
2004Joe EppeleHowe Sound14.37
2005Aaron MaloneCarihi14.93
2006Aaron MaloneCarihi14.97
2007Trey HerndersonVancouver College14.23
2008Admir CojonavicBurnaby Central15.51
2009Tom WilcoxCentennial16.17
2010Spencer PrinceBrookswood15.96
2011Adam KeenanLambrick Park16.61
2012Ben IngvaldsonLord Tweedsmuir14.93
2013Ben IngvaldsonLord Tweedsmuir15.64
2014Aaron StrodaOkanagan Mission14.64
2015Ben IngvaldsonLord Tweedsmuir15.55
2016Greg PoirerRobert Bateman14.18
2017Greg PoirerRobert Bateman14.54
2018Druv SobtiBrookswood14.90
Senior Boys Discuss
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Rick WilksonNew Westminster38.16
1968Alf KonradBurnaby South39.14
1969John MastersonSalmon Arm39.85
1970Ken OlynykRevelstoke38.80
1971Bruce AffleckPenticton36.53
1972Don AllemerschHope48.36
1973Scott NeilsonNew Westminster47.17
1974Scott NeilsonNew Westminster46.71
1975Scott NeilsonNew Westminster52.65
1976Don StallerKitsilano46.46
1977Andy ReillyBurnaby Central46.66
1978Zoltan DurgoRichmond48.36
1979Ron DennisPrince of Wales52.30
1980Scott RossMax Cameron45.38
1981Scott RossMax Cameron49.79
1982Ray LjubisicCentennial46.08
1983Robert BradleyJL Crowe48.83
1984Robert BradleyJL Crowe43.33
1985Delore LakustaSeaquam45.11
1986Delore LakustaSeaquam42.62
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Ward PervinVancouver College43.48
1989Janne NikulaTerry Fox45.30
1990Janne NikulaTerry Fox45.98
1991Gordon DesteurBrookswood44.08
1992Antonie SchultzMax Cameron45.94
1993Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Jr.46.94
1994Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Sr.50.26
1995Garrett CollierVancouver College47.90
1996Garrett CollierVancouver College46.91
1997Garrett CollierVancouver College51.35
1998Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde46.62
1999Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde54.28
2000Sean HeppleVancouver College47.83
2001Robert GreenoughRutland47.42
2002Brock RichardsonAnne Stevenson46.46
2003Kevin MouldeyBrookswood47.24
2004Tyrell MaraWhite Rock Christian50.69
2005Tyrell MaraWhite Rock Christian53.47
2006Trey HendersonVancouver College46.97
2007Angus TaylorVancouver College51.02
2008Angus TaylorVancouver College53.18
2009Tom WilcoxCentennial53.20
2010Adam KeenanLambrick Park52.44
2011Adam KeenanLambrick Park56.17
2012Mason KeresztiLambrick Park51.25
2013Aaron StrodaOkanaan Mission49.04
2014Adam LambertHatzic47.89
2015Mak RokicOak Bay43.70
2016Max SzczawinskiClaremont43.09
2017Vikramjit GondaraWJ Mouat47.64
2018Rowan HamiltonSardis School44.91
Senior Boys Javelin
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Paul DevlingVernon55.85
1968Bob NewmanDelta55.58
1969Gordie GerardJL Crowe52.60
1970Bruce ClarkeJL Crowe56.92
1971Harry KooznetzoffSt. Humphries59.93
1972Tim ShortAbbotsford52.63
1973Larry MacKennyCentennial55.70
1974Phil OlsenNanaimo District71.46
1975Tom PoirierJN Burnett58.97
1976Laslo BabitsSouth Okanagan61.74
1977Laslo BabitsSouth Okanagan63.32
1978Mike MahovolichCentennial66.97
1979Dave McKennanKensington56.68
1980K.C. SteeleNotre Dame59.43
1981K.C. SteeleNotre Dame65.00
1982Peter TaraviasKillarney62.28
1983Peter TaraviasKillarney58.70
1984Shawn BurrDunsmuir56.11
1985Graham MorfittSentinel56.34
1986Dave GrovesNew Westminster55.88
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Erin BevansPort Moody56.84
1989Erin BevansPort Moody55.04
1990David CookColumneetza52.80
1991Jeff BellNew Westminster54.24
1992John ConstantinescuSpringvalley53.76
1993Jeremy PrellwitzCowichan51.74
1994Charles BeckFort St. James57.90
1995Andrew PojarSmithers51.56
1996Nick WilkesMaple Ridge56.98
1997Byron CollierCariboo Hill53.36
1998Nathan WawruckKitsilano51.00
1999Bill NeumanHighland55.28
2000Bill NeumanHighland57.46
2001Adam PankratzBurnaby Central52.37
2002Blake SmelserBurnaby Central55.89
2003Owen KirbyQuesnel54.58
2004Curtis MossBurnaby Central57.41
2005Curtis MossBurnaby Central61.89
2006Kyle NielsenCentennial60.98
2007Kyle NielsenCentennial66.81
2008Vincent SchnablChase55.32
2009Cody ParkerHighland56.47
2010Cody ParkerHighland58.74
2011Mason KeresztiLambrick Park59.11
2012Mason KeresztiLambrick Park60.73
2013Tyler KostiukHighland Secondary57.20
2014Tyler KostiukHighland56.70
2015Brent RestonSurrey Christian60.37
2016Brendan ArtleyCollingwood62.57
2017Brian CortexTerry Fox50.42
2018Jarrett ChongRiverside55.47
Senior Boys Hammer
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Toni TenisciJL Crowe55.75
1968Toni TenisciJL Crowe59.94
1969Gordie GeigerJL Crowe59.39
1970Murray KeatingMount Douglas51.54
1971Fred MurrayBurnaby South50.34
1972Fred MurrayBurnaby South53.18
1973Scott NeilsonNew Westminster53.02
1974Scott NeilsonNew Westminster63.37
1975Scott NeilsonNew Westminster70.31
1976Ian SutherlandMount Douglas51.62
1977Joe PuliceKitsilano50.28
1978Zoltan DurgoRichmond48.18
1979Norm WildingBurnaby Central49.34
1980Rainer KornJL Crowe52.38
1981Les SzokeLangley58.27
1982Les SzokeLangley62.92
1983Eldon PfeifferDW Poppy48.30
1984Eldon PfeifferDW Poppy55.13
1985Eldon PfeifferDW Poppy57.58
1986Matt ClarkeVancouver College48.94
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988John FordAgassiz52.18
1989John FordAgassiz61.64
1990Winston GillesRossland45.72
1991Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Jr.57.27
1992Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Jr.62.08
1993Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Jr.61.90
1994Wes BoudreauAbbotsford Sr.67.30
1995Garrett CollierVancouver College50.64
1996Garrett CollierVancouver College57.58
1997Garrett CollierVancouver College63.03
1998Charles BaileyUcluelet54.29
1999Dylan ArmstrongWestsyde75.22
2000Michael AnkermanKelowna60.88
2001Michael AnkermanKelowna64.40
2002Sean LaforestHatzic56.01
2003Sean LaforestHatzic60.10
2004J.D. RozeJohn Barsby53.87
2005Joe EppeleVancouver College56.94
2006Trey HendersonVancouver College60.66
2007Trey HendersonVancouver College63.81
2008Angus TaylorVancouver College63.27
2009Spencer PrinceBrookswood62.46
2010Spencer PrinceBrookswood65.36
2011Adam KeenanLambrick Park62.78
2012Pauljit BhandalJohn Oliver49.66
2013Mark KalmykovMaple Ridge SS54.65
2014Sam WillettMount Douglas55.87
2015Sam WillettMount Douglas52.35
2016Vikramjit GondaraWJ Mowat60.90
2017Vikramjit GondaraWJ Mowat62.43
2018Rowan HamiltonSardis School63.08
Senior Boys Combined Events
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1980Jeurgen KornJL Crowe6059
1981Rainer KornJL Crowe6215
1982Derek EvelyBurnaby Central6649
1983Derek EvelyBurnaby Central6685
1984Doug CorreaVancouver College5773
1985Rod FarquharsonLangley6145
1986Wade MillsMax Cameron6680
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Laurier PrimeauQueen Elizabeth6123
1989Luke MeyerSentinel6135
1990Rob EnglishCowichan6109
1991Quinn O’DonnellQueen Elizabeth6014
1992James O’KaneBurnaby Central5973
1993Jon HirotaWellington6153
1994James O’KaneBurnaby Central6592
1995Daren GullSmithers6573
1996Tod PellySentinel6234
1997Nick WilkesMaple Ridge6635
1998Scott NelsonUniverstiy Hill6324
1999Gary ReedKamloops5778
2000Matt CliffordWJ Mouat5300
2001Matt CliffordWJ Mouat5860
2002Dan MezheritskySt. George’s6619
2003Shea EmeryVancouver College6175
2004Shea EmeryVancouver College6078
2005Jonas BrixLambrick Park6485
2006Mark CheneryClaremont6345
2007Kyle NielsenCentennial6240
2008Ross EnnsBurnaby Central5886
2009Vincent SchnablChase6383
2010Jared HeldmanBrookswood6381
2011James TurnerKelowna6320
2012Ben Daly-GrafsteinSt. George’s6384
2013Rostam TurnerKelowna Secondary6063
2014Jasper SchiedelVancouver College5560
2015Kaelan Carvalhat-SmithStelly’s4716
2016Jasper SchieldelVancouver College6091
2017Edoardo CarucciSentinel5690
2018FOSTER, EthanDW Poppy5997
Senior Girls:
Senior Girls 100m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Stephanie BertoWest Vancouver 11.60
1970Stephanie BertoWest Vancouver 11.50
1971Patty LoverockEric Hamber 11.80
1972Jean SparlingHillside 11.90
1973Jean SparlingHillside 11.80
1974Tinker RobinsonCrofton House 11.80
1975Margo HoweLord Byng 12.11
1976Colleen GibsonAbbotsford 12.59
1977Colleen GibsonAbbotsford 12.39
1978Yvonne CoelhoLittle Flower Academy 12.59
1979Laura MahoneyDunsmuir 12.53
1980Lori EwingHandsworth 12.48
1981Connie Pulman TuinMax Camerson 11.90
1982Chris EmmersonMoscrop 12.20
1983Diana ClarkeKitsilano 12.30
1984Diana ClarkeKitsilano 11.80
1985Ainsley McLeanNorth Delta 12.50
1986Michelle ParishSmithers 12.45
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Dena BurrowsGaribaldi 12.39
1989Dena BurrowsGaribaldi 12.12
1990Dena BurrowsGaribaldi 12.16
1991Camille NoelMagee 11.98
1992Tara PerryCentennial 12.30
1993Sandra VuuWindermere 12.17
1994Sandra VuuWindermere 12.28
1995Tricia ClarkeCentennial 12.38
1996Melissa KellyLord Byng 12.46
1997Heather DennisSardis 12.34
1998Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 12.14
1999Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 12.06
2000Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 11.74
2001Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 11.74
2002Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 11.90
2003Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 11.64
2004Sabrina NettyJohnston Heights 12.07
2005Billie White-GibsonBurnaby Mountain 12.04
2006Paulina KisielewskaEcole des Pionnier 12.28
2007Sabrina NettyJohnston Heights 11.92
2008Christabel NetteyJohnston Heights 12.43
2009Shai-Anne DavisMcRoberts 12.03
2010Shai-Anne DavisMcRoberts 11.91
2011Shai-Anne DavisMcNair 12.20
2012Elisa JoyceKelowna 12.38
2013Georgia EllenwoodLangley Secondary 12.36
2014Raquel TjernagelNew Westminster11.93 (-1.4)
2015Raquel TjernagelNew Westminster11.76 (1.5)
2016Zion Corrales-NelsonSt. Thomas More11.85 (+0.0)
2017Hassy Fashina-BombataWellington12.07 (0.7)
2018Jasneet NijjarQueen Elizab12.17 (-0.5)
Senior Girls 200m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Stephanie BertoWest Vancouver 24.50
1970Patty LoverockEric Hamber 23.90
1971Patty Loverock Eric Hamber 23.90
1972Jean SparlingHillside 25.10
1973Jean SparlingHillside 24.90
1974Tinker RobinsonCrofton House 24.30
1975Margo HoweLord Byng 25.20
1976Colleen GibsonAbbotsford 25.74
1977Colleen GibsonAbbotsford 25.39
1978Judy TobaccoMount Douglas 25.06
1979Judy TobaccoMount Douglas 25.22
1980Laura MahoneyDunsmuir 25.41
1981Lori EwingHandsworth 24.70
1982Chris EmmersonMoscrop 25.10
1983Diana ClarkeKitsilano 25.20
1984Diana ClarkeKitsilano 24.60
1985Ainsley McLeanNorth Delta 25.30
1986Michelle ParishSmithers 25.38
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Kristen LundgrenEsquimalt 24.96
1989Camille NoelYork House 24.48
1990Camille NoelRC Palmer 24.33
1991Camille NoelMagee 24.05
1992Camille NoelMagee 24.01
1993Sandra VuuWindermere 24.95
1994Tricia ClarkeCentennial 25.48
1995Hazel Hanson-MonnieMaillard 24.98
1996Hazel Hanson-MonnieCentennial 24.54
1997Hazel Hanson-MonnieCentennial 25.19
1998Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 24.85
1999Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 25.62
2000Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 24.58
2001Krysha BayleyTerry Fox 24.54
2002Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 22.63
2003Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 23.92
2004Whitney WellingtonFleetwood Park 25.20
2005Whitney WellingtonFleetwood Park 25.01
2006Paulina KisielewskaEcole des Pionnier 24.88
2007Sabrina NetteyJohnston Heights 25.18
2008Alyssa ShuryWhite Rock Christian 25.75
2009Shai-Anne DavisMcRoberts 24.70
2010Shai-Anne DavisMcRoberts 24.01
2011Katie ReidEarl Marriott 24.68
2012Elisa JoyceKelowna 25.47
2013Raquel TjernagelNew Westminster 25.30
2014Raquel TjernagelNew Westminster24.44 (-1.9)
2015Raquel TjernagelNew Westminster24.34 (-1.6)
2016Zion Corrales-NelsonSt. Thomas More25.00 (-4.4)
2017Jasneet NiijarQueen Elizabeth24.5 (0.6)
2018Jasneet NiijarQueen Elizabeth24.22 (2.2)
Senior Girls 400m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Anne LangdaleMount Douglas58.40
1970Joyce SadowickBurnaby Central55.00
1971Joyce SadowickBurnaby Central54.70
1972Cindy RobergePoint Grey56.10
1973Cindy Rob ergePoint Grey56.30
1974Debbie CampbellMount Douglas56.20
1975Pam MedlandSentinel56.89
1976Debbie CampbellMount Douglas57.48
1977Cathie TreadgoldKelowna57.47
1978Judy TobaccoMount Douglas55.92
1979Judy TobaccoMount Douglas57.08
1980Kari HigginbottomDunsmuir57.37
1981Kari HigginbottomDunsmuir56.61
1982Karen MitchellCentennial58.60
1983Diana ClarkeKitsilano56.80
1984Leslie CoxNanaimo District57.10
1985Alana KrippsClarence Fulton58.00
1986Monica O’GormanMount Douglas57.84
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Kristen LundgrenEsquimalt55.04
1989Camille NoelYork House55.02
1990Camille NoelRC Palmer54.51
1991Syreena LynchAbbotsford Junior57.10
1992Camille NoelMagee53.66
1993Nadine NembhardTerry Fox57.19
1994Hazel Hanson-MonnieMaillard56.66
1995Hazel Hanson-MonnieMaillard54.81
1996Hazel Hanson-MonnieCentennial54.88
1997Hazel Hanson-MonnieCentennial54.70
1998Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central56.85
1999Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central56.69
2000Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central56.57
2001Jennifer RogersBallenas57.43
2002Lauren WelchPoint Grey57.73
2003Whitney WellingtonFleetwood Park55.89
2004Whitney WellingtonFleetwood Park56.66
2005Corri FellPoint Grey56.15
2006Christine LowePort Moody55.84
2007Katie NelsonBelmont56.59
2008Cheyanne TuntiKwantlen Park56.84
2009Katie ReidEarl Marriott56.20
2010Katie ReidEarl Marriott54.41
2011Katie ReidEarl Marriott54.60
2012Cheyanne TuntiKwantlen Park56.36
2013Z. Corrales-NelsonSt. Thomas More54.94
2014Zion Corrales-NelsonSt. Thomas More54:18
2015Zion Corrales-NelsonSt. Thomas More55.60
2016Zion Corrales-NelsonSt. Thomas More54.90
2017Jasneet NiijarQueen Elizabeth55.36
2018Jasneet NijjarQueen Elizab55.71
Senior Girls 800m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Joan DykeCambie2:17.40
1970Connie HalbertVictoria2:13.40
1971Maureen CrowleyHillside2:12.30
1972Brenda BachelorMcRoberts2:12.60
1973Caroline van de PollWest Vancouver2:11.10
1974Brenda BachelorMcNair2:12.60
1975Anne WebsterSouth Okanagan2:14.70
1976Debbie CampbellMount Douglas2:13.33
1977Sara NeilPrince of Wales2:12.74
1978Sara NeilPrince of Wales2:16.74
1979Marcia RempleAbbotsford2:15.84
1980Marcia RempleAbbotsford2:16.03
1981Cindy GrantHillside2:11.60
1982Trish WellmanMount Douglas2:10.30
1983Chris WagnerBurnsview2:14.10
1984Penny SyroidBrookswood2:15.50
1985Chris WagnerSeaquam2:13.70
1986Carolyn ReederHillside2:13.30
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Sue ChalmersArgyle2:13.23
1989Lori DurwardHandsworth2:10.61
1990Lori DurwardHandsworth2:10.61
1991Jane OddyHandsworth2:13.59
1992Shannon BowlesClaremont2:13.76
1993Shannon BowlesClaremont2:09.95
1994Heather De GeestBurnaby Central2:09.57
1995Heather De GeestBurnaby Central2:11.95
1996Amy TeerWJ Mouat2:10.08
1997Courtney InmanWJ Mouat2:09.11
1998Courtney InmanWJ Mouat2:10.06
1999Anna Marie AllanderRockridge2:13.88
2000Gaelle BaniniCE London2:13.46
2001Stephanie HirtleSalmon Arm2:11.38
2002Alex KrasovstaBurnaby Central2:14.35
2003Lisa EgamiCentennial2:13.95
2004Lisa EgamiCentennial2:11.77
2005Lisa EgamiCentennial2:13.57
2006Lisa EgamiCentennial2:13.00
2007Jessica SmithArgyle2:12.59
2008Helen CroftsWest Vancouver2:11.08
2009Laurel DraperOak Bay2:16.74
2010Lindsay ButterworthHandsworth2:16.51
2011Sarah BaileyClarence Fulton2:14.70
2012Ashley WindsorWalnut Grove2:15.96
2013Sophie DoddWest Point Grey2:14.55
2014Addy TownsendDr. Charles Best2:10.65
2015Alyssa MousseauWellington2:09.04
2016Alyssa MousseauWellington2:13.09
2017Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay2:14.82
2018Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay2:11.56
Senior Girls 1500m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1969Cheryl SpowageRichmond4:45.40
1970Wendy ThompsonVictoria4:44.80
1971Cheryl SpowageRichmond4:44.20
1972Doreen MartensBurnaby South4:38.90
1973Brenda BachelorMcNair4:40.20
1974Leslie StubbsWinston Churchill4:35.70
1975Brit Lind-PetersonWest Vancouver4:38.42
1976Debbie ScottClaremont4:34.36
1977Cheryl MatthewsEsquimalt4:33.70
1978Caroline WallisMagee4:34.03
1979Caroline WallisMagee4:32.90
1980Cindy GrantHillside4:46.22
1981Trish WellmanMount Douglas4:36.10
1982Kelly RichardsonNanaimo4:39.10
1983Kelly RichardsonNanaimo4:36.80
1984Brenda ShackletonMt. Boucherie4:29.20
1985Kristen DyckWhite Rock4:46.50
1986Tonya ToddPitt Meadows4:39.09
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Tonya ToddPitt Meadows4:32.12
1989Tonya ToddPitt Meadows4:30.47
1990Lori DurwardHandsworth4:26.79
1991Jane OddyHandsworth4:38.34
1992Shannon BowlesClaremont4:33.58
1993Shannon BowlesClaremont4:26.48
1994Angela FroeseWJ Moat4:33.38
1995Heather De GeestBurnaby Central4:34.50
1996Malindi ElmoreKelowna4:33.27
1997Malindi ElmoreKelowna4:36.00
1998Malindi ElmoreKelowna4:34.00
1999Stephanie BennettCE London4:38.27
2000Stephanie HirtleSalmon Arm4:39.91
2001Stephanie HirtleSalmon Arm4:34.16
2002Carmen BallardKelowna Christian4:43.68
2003Carmen BallardKelowna Christian4:33.42
2004Kristen KolstadLA Matheson4:36.34
2005Heather MancellPintree4:33.77
2006Jessica SmithArgyle4:39.32
2007Jessica SmithArgyle4:40.25
2008Justine JohnsonOak Bay4:36.52
2009Lindsay ButterworthHandsworth4:48.26
2010Tanya HumeniukKillarney4:38.34
2011Kala StoneSouth Kamloops4:37.12
2012Kala StoneSouth Kamloops4:34.55
2013Kala StoneSouth Kamloops4:28.95
2014Grace ThompsonCollingwood4:32:32
2015Nicole HutchinsonSentinel4:27.63
2016Desirae RienourCowichan4:35.42
2017Desirae RienourCowichan4:29.55
2018Taryn O'NeillGeorge Elliot4:23.02
Senior Girls 3000m
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1976Debbie ScottClaremeont9:52.62
1977Cheryl MattewsEsquimalt10:00.00
1978Caroline WallisMagee9:48.04
1979Caroline WallisMagee10:01.71
1980Joan McGrathPrince of Wales10:17.34
1981Christine WillisCarson Graham10:20.60
1982Trish WellmanMount Douglas9:46.20
1983Juliet SmithCentennial10:05.10
1984Brenda ShackletonMt. Boucherie9:37.20
1985Brenda ShackletonMt. Boucherie10:06.30
1986Tina RacineMary Hill10:16.50
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Cindy FoleyMaple Ridge9:50.10
1989Aundrea BertoiaOkanagan-Mission10:10.19
1990Aundrea BertoiaOkanagan-Mission9:53.73
1991Lindsay McLarenWindsor10:16.98
1992Sarah ThornberParkland10:05.73
1993Amy TeerCornerstone Christian10:06.79
1994Amy TeerCornerstone Christian9:56.98
1995Amy TeerWJ Mouat10:07.00
1996Margaret ButlerSentinel10:00.46
1997Julie TomsAlberni9:59.06
1998Stephanie BennettCE London10:02.25
1999Stephanie BennettCE London10:09.28
2000Natalie RogersSardis10:20.11
2001Natalie RogersSardis10:07.24
2002Natalie RogersSardis9:59.45
2003Carmen BallardKelowna Christian9:59.41
2004Carmen BallardKelowna Christian9:50.14
2005Kristen SweetlandStelly’s10:03.80
2006Justine JohnsonOak Bay9:58.96
2007Julia RansomConstable Neil Bruce10:25.29
2008Justine JohnsonOak Bay10:15.39
2009Sam WalkowSemiahmoo10:22.38
2010Tanya HumeniukKillarney9:53.31
2011Katelyn HaywardMount Douglas9:55.44
2012Ashley WindsorWalnut Grove10:03.40
2013Regan YeeHazelton9:57.00
2014Nicole HutchinsonSentinel10:10.79
2015Hannah BennisonVernon9:33.44
2016Desirae RienourCowichan10:09.39
2017Desirae RienourCowichan9:44.16
2018Taryn O'NeillGeorge Elliot9:24.82
Senior Girls 1500m Steeplechase
Year
Athlete
School
Result
2001Lindsay HewsonMount Douglas4:59.76
2002Meredith MacGregorEarl Marriott5:08.08
2003Melissa AppeltHoly Cross5:08.31
2004Melissa AppeltHoly Cross5:03.71
2005Melissa AppeltHoly Cross5:00.59
2006Laurel DraperOak Bay5:12.22
2007Chantelle GroenwoodHandsworth5:07.30
2008Katherine DigbyKitsilano5:15.28
2009Laurel DraperOak Bay5:09.25
2010Katelyn HaywardMount Douglas5:00.54
2011Katelyn HaywardMount Douglas4:58.85
2012Emma BalazsKelly Road5:08.00
2013Regan YeeHazelton5:01.26
2014Marita DeShiffartNanaimo Christian 5:09.70
2015Glynis SimSalmon Arm05:04.6
2016Georgia GintherEarl Marriot05:04.5
2017Grace FetherstonehaughNew Westminster4:54.81
2018Grace FetherstonehaughNew Westminster4:50.94
Senior Girls 1500m Race Walk
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1982Sian SpaceyMount Douglas8:33.90
1983Tami MarwalskiWinston Churchill8:27.50
1984Tami MarwalskiWinston Churchill8:01.10
1985Carla DeBiasoJL Crowe7:44.90
1986Tami MarwalskiDavid Thompson8:14.20
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Suyin Lum MinNotre Dame7:5 7.60
1989Catherine GreyellSentinel8:26.35
1990Rebecca HutchinsonPrince Charles8:20.19
1991Joanne FoxBurnaby Central7:47.13
1992Joanne FoxBurnaby Central7:17.52
1993Tracey RossBurnaby Central7:25.58
1994Keri SmithCentennial7:43.82
1995Erin LeeWJ Mouat7:47.55
1996Karen FoanJohn Barsby7:30.31
1997Karen FoanJohn Barsby6:50.52
1998Merima KosteckBurnaby Central7:14.62
1999Kate BrookerGP Vanier7:05.11
2000Kate BrookerGP Vanier7:01.73
2001Megan HuzzeyBelmont7:01.44
2002Megan HuzzeyBelmont6:35.61
2003Megan HuzzeyBelmont6:26.67
2004Joey BernhardtSentinel7:05.21
2005Kaitlin HuzzeyBelmont7:16.97
2006Heather WarwickMcNair7:31.69
2007Heather WarwickMcNair7:13.69
2008Heather WarwickMcNair7:09.67
2009Rachel InglisOak Bay7:42.89
2010Rachel InglisOak Bay7:15.28
2011Katelyn RamageNanaimo District7:03.46
2012Nina BriggsOak Bay7:45.24
2013Jacqueline GabyParkland7:57.49
2014Kyra DanielsonKillarney7:24.64
2015Jacqueline GabyParkland7:45.19
2016Zoe ZhangKillrney7:30.81
2017Kyra DanielsonKillarney7:16.09
2018Joean LuKillarney7:11.77
Senior Girls 4 x 100m
Year
School
Time
1969Mount Douglas49.00
1970Centennial49.20
1971Burnaby Central48.50
1972Hillside49.40
1973Burnaby Central49.20
1974Mount View49.30
1975Mount Douglas49.23
1976Mount Douglas49.65
1977Little Flower Academy48.80
1978Mount Douglas49.07
1979LV Rogers48.86
1980Dunsmuir50.21
1981Handsworth49.00
1982Handsworth50.00
1983Queen Elizabeth49.40
1984Handsworth50.30
1985Brocklehurst50.60
1986Mount Douglas49.78
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Burnaby Central49.85
1989Queen Elizabeth49.96
1990Queen Elizabeth49.57
1991Centennial49.15
1992Centennial48.98
1993Crofton House49.89
1994Centennial49.96
1995Oak Bay49.68
1996Sardis49.45
1997Sardis49.42
1998Sardis49.56
1999Crofton House49.30
2000Burnaby Central49.36
2001Fleetwood Park50.34
2002Oak Bay49.84
2003Oak Bay48.67
2004Johnston Heights49.00
2005Johnston Heights49.30
2006Oak Bay49.31
2007Johnston Heights48.49
2008Oak Bay49.53
2009Claremont49.61
2010Kwantlen Park50.25
2011Oak Bay49.66
2012Francis Kelsey48.68
2013Oak Bay ‘A’49.77
2014Cowichan48.58
2015Cowichan48.27
2016Cowichan48.95
2017Kelowna ‘A’49.78
2018Maple Ridge ‘A’49.85
Senior Girls 4 x 400m
Year
School
Result
1967West Vancouver50.00
1968Mount Douglas50.40
1970Burnaby Central4:02.20
1971Burnaby Central3:55.20
1972Mount Douglas4:00.40
1973West Vancouver3:56.40
1974Burnaby Central3:56.10
1975Mount Douglas3:57.82
1976Mount Douglas3:54.23
1977Esquimalt3:57.40
1978Hillside4:03.80
1979Dunsmuir3:56.70
1980Dunsmuir3:58.10
1981Handsworth3:51.90
1982Centennial3:56.10
1983Handsworth3:59.80
1984Hillside4:04.80
1985Penticton4:01.50
1986Mount Douglas4:02.00
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Burnaby Central4:03.77
1989Queen Elizabeth4:02.75
1990Handsworth3:55.80
1991Handsworth3:59.67
1992Handsworth4:02.43
1993Burnaby Central3:57.66
1994Burnaby Central4:02.96
1995Oak Bay4:01.75
1996Burnaby Central4:03.85
1997Mount Douglas3:55.48
1998Burnaby Central4:00.73
1999Burnaby Central3:59.48
2000Burnaby Central3:57.06
2001Oak Bay4:02.90
2002Oak Bay4:04.48
2003Oak Bay4:03.89
2004Walnut Grove3:58.87
2005Walnut Grove4:00.60
2006Walnut Grove3:59.64
2007West Vancouver4:04.22
2008Oak Bay4:03.28
2009Oak Bay4:00.38
2010Walnut Grove4:00.11
2011York House3:57.21
2012Oak Bay3:57.66
2013Oak Bay ‘A’4:04.45
2014New Westminster03:56.3
2015New Westminster04:03.0
2016Maple Ridge04:06.0
2017Maple Ridge ‘A’4:03.13
2018Maple Ridge ‘A’4:01.60
Senior Girls Sprint Hurdles
Year
Event
Athlete
School
Result
196780m Hurdles (2’6”)Wendy TaylorAbbotsford 12.1
196880m Hurdles (2’6”)Wendy TaylorAbbotsford 11.78
196980m Hurdles (2’6”)Wendy TaylorAbbotsford 11.5
197080m Hurdles (2’6”)Jill PellandOak Bay 11.5
197180m Hurdles (2’6”)Jill PellandOak Bay 11.5
197280m Hurdles (2’6”)Jill PellandOak Bay 11.6
197380m Hurdles (2’6”)Jean SparlingHillside 11.3
1974100m Hurdles (2’9”)Gail GummerMount View 15.00
1975100m Hurdles (2’9”)Wendy DaviesMount Douglas 14.85
1976100m Hurdles (2’9”)Ann Crump EricHamber 14.44
1977100m Hurdles (2’9”)Vicki WalkerSteveston 15.74
1978100m Hurdles (2’9”)Theresa LenardonJL Crowe 14.66
1979100m Hurdles (2’9”)Judy TabaccoMount Douglas 15.9
1980100m Hurdles (2’9”)Linda SpenstMEI 14.89
1981100m Hurdles (2’9”)Connie Pulman TuinMax Cameron 14.1
1982100m Hurdles (2’9”)Theresa DeJongPrincess Margaret 15.1
1983100m Hurdles (2’9”)Allison EadesBurnaby Central 14.5
1984100m Hurdles (2’9”)Ainsley McLeanNorth Delta 14.6
1985100m Hurdles (2’9”)Ainsley McLeanNorth Delta 14.7
1986100m Hurdles (2’9”)Ulrilke FisherBurnaby Central 14.44
1987100m Hurdles (2’9”)NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988100m Hurdles (2’9”)Lisa ThieleHoly Cross 14.76
1989100m Hurdles (2’9”)Lisa ThieleHoly Cross 14.66
1990100m Hurdles (2’9”)Diana OsborneWindsor 14.99
1991100m Hurdles (2’9”)Emma JenkinsQueen Elizabeth 15.17
1992100m Hurdles (2’9”)Erin BellWest Vancouver 14.55
1993100m Hurdles (2’9”)Shirley CharltonFernie 15.24
1994100m Hurdles (2’9”)Jackie PfefferSteveston 14.4
1995100m Hurdles (2’9”)Trisha BlairOak Bay 15.26
1996100m Hurdles (2’9”)Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central 15.06
199780m HurdlesTrisha Blair (2’6”)Oak Bay 11.91
199880m HurdlesNatalie Jackson (2’9”)Burnaby Central 11.89
199980m HurdlesNatalie Jackson (2’9”)Burnaby Central 12.05
2000100m Hurdles (2’6”)Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 13.86
2001100m Hurdles (2’6”)Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 14.05
2002100m Hurdles (2’6”)Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 14.06
2003100m Hurdles (2’9”)Yvonne MensahLittle Flower Academy 14.48
2004100m Hurdles (2’9”)Zaria StoffmanPoint Grey 15.72
2005100m Hurdles (2’9”)Zaria StoffmanPoint Grey 14.89
2006100m Hurdles (2’9”)Katherine MurphyOak Bay 14.85
2007100m Hurdles (2’9”)Katherine MurphyOak Bay 14.55
2008100m Hurdles (2’9”)Christabel NetteyJohnston Heights 14.59
2009100m Hurdles (2’9”)Haleigh LloydLadysmith 15.47
2010100m Hurdles (2’9”)Zarria StormOak Bay 15.09
2011100m Hurdles (2’9”)Georgia EllenwoodLangley 14.68
2012100m Hurdles (2’9”)Meghan PaleschSemiahmoo 14.93
2013100m Hurdles (2’9”)Kathry Van RyswykEarl Marriot 14.45
2014100m Hurdles (2’9”)Chicago BainesCowichan14.64 (0.6)
2015100m Hurdles (2’9”)Chicago BainesCowichan14.41 (-1.6)
2016100m Hurdles (2’9”)Nina SchultzNew Westminster13.67 (+3.5)
2017100m Hurdles (2’9”)Katarina VishovicFraser Heights13.97 (0.2)
2018100m Hurdles (2’9”)Katarina VlahovicFraser Heights14.19* -2.5
Senior Girls Distance Hurdles
Year
Event
Athlete
School
Result
1981400m Hurdles (2’6”)Joanne GaspardNorth Surrey 61.2
1982400m Hurdles (2’6”)Tracey ReidMount Douglas 64.2
1983400m Hurdles (2’6”)Allison EadesBurnaby Central 62.8
1984400m Hurdles (2’6”)Leslie BeckermanHillside 64.6
1985400m Hurdles (2’6”)Sara PikeSentinel 63.8
1986400m Hurdles (2’6”)Jennifer MawbyRichmond 61.12
1987400m Hurdles (2’6”)NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988400m Hurdles (2’6”)Jennifer SwanAbbotsford 62.12
1989400m Hurdles (2’6”)Micheala ColluneyQueen Elizabeth 63.43
1990400m Hurdles (2’6”)Terra BarterSardis 63.04
1991400m Hurdles (2’6”)Julie CatchloveSentinel 62.93
1992400m Hurdles (2’6”)Liz MorlandMount Douglas 61.09
1993400m Hurdles (2’6”)Heather SprattGP Vanier 63.24
1994400m Hurdles (2’6”)Heather SprattGP Vanier 63.87
1995400m Hurdles (2’6”)Janette VandenBulk Parklands 62.58
1996400m Hurdles (2’6”)Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central 63.00
1997400m Hurdles (2’6”)Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central 62.70
1998400m Hurdles (2’6”)Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central 62.13
1999400m Hurdles (2’6”)Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central 62.32
2000400m Hurdles (2’6”)Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central 62.05
2001400m Hurdles (2’6”)Maya MiguelClaremont 62.02
2002400m Hurdles (2’6”)Jodi SchaufeleHoly Cross 65.06
2003400m Hurdles (2’6”)Cori FellPoint Grey 63.55
2004400m Hurdles (2’6”)Cori FellPoint Grey 60.77
2005400m Hurdles (2’6”)Cori FellPoint Grey 60.27
2006400m Hurdles (2’6”)Jessica SuddabyWJ Mouat 64.90
2007400m Hurdles (2’6”)Kelly BullivantWalnut Grove 65.18
2008400m Hurdles (2’6”)Christine LowePort Moody 61.51
2009400m Hurdles (2’6”)Haleigh LloydLadysmith 64.27
2010400m Hurdles (2’6”)Katherine TourignyWPGA 62.52
2011400m Hurdles (2’6”)Jade VaughnWalnut Grove 62.38
2012400m Hurdles (2’6”)Katherine TourignyWPGA 61.53
2013400m Hurdles (2’6”)Jordyn PiercySt. Andrews63.92
2014400m Hurdles (2’6”)Stephanie ChoWinston Churchill60.09
2015400m Hurdles (2’6”)Megan ChampouxLangley Fundamental60.56
2016400m Hurdles (2’6”)Elizabeth GummerHighland60.99
2017400m Hurdles (2’6”)Brea ChristieRoyal Bay65.19
2018400m Hurdles (2’6”)Aaryanna KuruczMaple Ridge64.70
Senior Girls Long Jump
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Brenda EislerArgyle5.40
1968Brenda EislerArgyle5.58
1969Brenda EislerArgyle5.79
1970Lindsay JackMount Douglas5.57
1971Gail TurneyCowichan5.43
1972Glynn WoodburnJL Crowe5.13
1973Jane CollingwoodKelowna5.55
1974Brenda RobbinsHillside5.44
1975Theresa LenardonJL Crowe5.64
1976Theresa LenardonJL Crowe5.63
1977Theresa LenardonJL Crowe5.81
1978Yvonne CoelhoLittle Flower Academy5.70
1979Yvonne CoelhoLittle Flower Academy5.77
1980Yvonne CoelhoLittle Flower Academy6.10
1981Yvonne CoelhoLittle Flower Academy5.51
1982Arlin ToewsDelta5.43
1983Angela HutchinsonNew Westminster5.47
1984Lana JollyBrocklehurst5.50
1985Lana JollyBrocklehurst5.64
1986Lisa ThieleHoly Cross5.38
1987Lisa ThieleHoly CrossNO O
1988Lisa ThieleHoly Cross5.53
1989Laurie SavillQueen Elizabeth5.52
1990Jen ProvinceCharles Best5.25
1991Erinn BellWest Vancouver5.21
1992Erinn BellWest Vancouver5.39
1993Sarah SchnareLV Rogers5.32
1994Amy PerraultJL Crowe5.12
1995Amy PerraultJL Crowe5.26
1996Molly RaeSeycove5.40
1997Trisha BlairOak Bay5.41
1998Emily BeersBanting4.85
1999Krysha BayleyTerry Fox5.71
2000Krysha BayleyTerry Fox5.60
2001Krysha BayleyTerry Fox5.51
2002Jodi SchaufeleHoly Cross5.11
2003Sabrina NetteyJohnston Heights5.63
2004Sabrina NetteyJohnston Heights5.88
2005Alana PattinsonWalnut Grove5.61
2006Alana PattinsonWalnut Grove5.45
2007Sabrina NetteyJohnston Heights6.07
2008Aleisha CobbClaremont5.59
2009Aleisha CobbClaremont5.70
2010Georgia EllenwoodLangley5.61
2011Georgia EllenwoodLangley5.71
2012Keely Watts-WatlingKelowna5.27
2013Georgia EllenwodLangley5.94
2014Monique LisekMaple Ridge5.56
2015Nina SchultzNew Westminster5.69
2016Nina SchultzNew Westminster5.93
2017Kristen SchultzArgyle5.49
Jasmine LewHeritage Woods5.74
Senior Girls Triple Jump
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1991Andrea HannosLittle Flower Academy11.01
1992Erin BellWest Vancouver11.23
1993Sarah SchnareLV Rogers11.32
1994Sara DyckCentennial11.10
1995Amy PerraultJL Crowe11.08
1996Amy PerraultJL Crowe10.77
1997Nicole KaffkaSentinel11.49
1998Nicole KaffkaSentinel11.63
1999Nicole KaffkaSentinel11.46
2000Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central11.40
2001Rachael HaegartOak Bay11.89
2002Rachael HaegartOak Bay10.61
2003Sabrina NetteyJohnston Heights11.47
2004Sabrina NetteyJohnston Heights12.01
2005Katie GallagherGP Vanier11.72
2006Natasha MillerMEI12.01
2007Natasha MillerMEI12.18
2008Alyx TreasureDP Todd11.46
2009Hayley StewartLord Tweedsmuir11.07
2010Alyx TreasureDP Todd11.20
2011Alya AkehurstCarihi11.68
2012Alya AkehurstCarihi11.51
2013Ella BrownPleasant Valley11.34
2014Nina SchultzNew Westminster11.66
2015Nina SchultzNew Westminster11.64
2016Kiana BekarLangley Christian11.60
2017Krist en SchultzArgyle11.47
2018Rebecca DutchakClaremont11.37
Senior Girls High Jump
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Tony LindsayWest Vancouver1.47
1968Marilyn MascoeNorth Surrey1.59
1969Debbie BrillGaribaldi1.72
1970Debbie BrillGaribaldi1.70
1971Debbie BrillGaribaldi1.72
1972Sharon WilliamsPrince of Wales1.67
1973Dawn StoreyWindermere1.67
1974Karen EggerEsquimalt1.63
1975Dianna RoseMount Douglas1.66
1976Scarlet RoseWindsor1.69
1977Scarlet RoseWindsor1.67
1978Theresa LenardonJL Crowe1.69
1979Linda SpenstMEI1.73
1980Linda SpenstMEI1.75
1981Tami LutzCentennial1.73
1982Darlene OsborneMaple Ridge1.75
1983Darlene OsborneMaple Ridge1.71
1984Anna ButzMount Douglas1.70
1985Sara McGladderySentinel1.70
1986Sara McGladderySentinel1.66
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Shelley MorrisSmithers1.75
1989Shelley MorrisSmithers1.72
1990Corinna WolfAbbotsford Sr1.64
1991Corinna WolfAbbotsford Sr1.79
1992Nicole McGeeMax Cameron1.64
1993Jennifer RegierBrookswood1.62
1994Sarah McDiarmidSouth Delta1.61
1995Erin SmithMount Kilsta1.67
1996Sarah McDiarmidSouth Delta1.70
1997Olivia SmoodyKLO1.60
1998Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central1.71
1999Shawna FlynnRiverside1.75
2000Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central1.69
2001Breanne WatsonRobert McMath1.64
2002Breanne WatsonRobert McMath1.65
2003Emily SheppardVancouver Waldorf1.76
2004Karly NeveuEarl Marriott1.67
2005Emily SheppardVancouver Waldorf1.75
2006Gabrielle PayneCambie1.70
2007Emma KimotoRobert McMath1.73
2008Alyx TreasureDP Todd1.82
2009Alyx TreasureDP Todd1.78
2010Alyx TreasureDP Todd1.80
2011Georgia EllenwoodLangley1.70
2012Manisha KandolaNew Westminster1.60
2013Jessica HansonLittle Flower Academy1.65
2014Nina SchultzNew Westminster1.75
2015Nina SchultzNew Westminster1.75
2016Nina SchultzNew Westminster1.70
2017Alexa PorpaczySemiahmoo1.80
2018Alexa PorpaczySemiahmoo1.70
Senior Girls Pole Vault
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1997Lindsay YorkCowichan3.15
1998Heather HeadmoreSa-Hali Junior3.25
1999Heather HeadmoreSa-Hali Junior3.15
2000Jessica MorelandLambrick Park3.10
2001Jessica MorelandLambrick Park3.30
2002Kerri CliffordWJ Mouat3.00
2003CarlyHadfieldOakBay3.20
2004Kerri CliffordWJ Mouat3.10
2005Stacey IrvineSmithers3.31
2006Stacey IrvineSmithers3.45
2007Stacey IrvineSmithers3.80
2008Shawni HayhurstSmithers3.15
2009Shawni HayhurstSmithers3.10
2010Hannah SwiftMount Douglas3.20
2011Kira CraigOak Bay3.10
2012Kathryn Van RyswykEarl Marriot3.10
2013Kathryn Van RyswykEarl Marriot3.45
2014Alex SmithSouth Kamloops3.10
2015Nicola HorwoodOak Bay3.15
2016Maya Asselin-DeblicNanaimo District2.90
2017Bryn WalshKelowna2.95
2018Bryn WalshKelowna2.95
Senior Girls Shot Put
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Joan PavelichUniversity Hill11.54
1968Joan PavelichUniversity Hill12.28
1969Joan PavelichUniversity Hill12.80
1970Joan PavelichUniversity Hill13.60
1971Joan PavelichUniversity Hill13.92
1972Marla SchroenerVictoria10.78
1973Mandy KlepicBurnaby Central12.70
1974Karen RobertsBurnaby Central11.18
1975Yvonne GoodwinJohn Oliver11.01
1976Yvonne GoodwinJohn Oliver12.02
1977Cathy HoffmanDavid Thompson11.57
1978Robbin HicksChemainus11.83
1979Theresa LenardonJL Crowe11.51
1980Connie Pulman TuinMax Cameron11.85
1981Connie Pulman TuinMax Cameron12.07
1982Theresa EvansCharles Tupper11.46
1983Allison EadesBurnaby Central11.82
1984Sharlene JeffersonAlberni District11.81
1985Moira FitchMagee12.12
1986Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy11.71
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy13.56
1989Ann Pulman TuinMax Cameron12.28
1990Signi MacNeilSeaquam11.53
1991Signi MacNeilSeaquam12.16
1992Pina RussoJL Crowe10.16
1993Chellae PalmerHoly Cross10.23
1994Heather LamsonSardis10.79
1995Amanda PallerMoody Sr11.22
1996Amanda PallerMoody Sr11.38
1997Andrea StelterChase10.76
1998Carol StevensonNotre Dame11.73
1999Carol StevensonNotre Dame11.76
2000Novelle MurrayFleetwood Park11.17
2001Novelle MurrayFleetwood Park12.15
2002Novelle MurrayFleetwood Park12.33
2003Mikaela PattersonRick Hansen12.10
2004Chelsea PaynePalmer11.76
2005Chelsea PaynePalmer11.78
2006Laura MacauleyAlberni12.06
2007Laura MacauleyAlberni11.54
2008Laura MacauleyAlberni12.00
2009Lauren StuartSmithers11.21
2010Asianna CovingtonLittle Flower Academy11.65
2011Asianna CovingtonLittle Flower Academy11.67
2012Agnes EsserFrancis Kelsey12.30
2013Agnes EsserFrancis Kelsey13.52
2014Olivia MoriconiPitt Meadows12.24
2015Tasha WillingChilliwack11.48
2016Camryn RogersRA McMath13.33
2017Camryn RogersRA McMath13.65
2018Dolly GabriSullivan Heights13.01
Senior Girls Discuss
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Isa RussoKelowna37.30
1968Joan PavelichUniversity Hill42.80
1969Joan PavelichUniversity Hill44.58
1970Joan PavelichUniversity Hill45.97
1971Joan PavelichUniversity Hill47.37
1972Brenda ColvinRutland33.22
1973Joan CaverleyNanaimo District38.34
1974Yvonne GoodwinJohn Oliver37.36
1975Kelly LewisJN Burnett36.873
1976Yvonne GoodwinJohn Oliver41.82
1977Debbie HawboldtMaple Ridge34.96
1978Gail WilsonCariboo Hill36.44
1979Donna McIntyreKelowna36.92
1980Val ScafeSalmon Arm38.88
1981Theresa EvansCharles Tupper35.65
1982Theresa EvansCharles Tupper35.87
1983Jeannie TruietPrince of Wales37.77
1984Kathy BelcherNanaimo District35.40
1985Moira FitchMagee37.17
1986Chris KrichbaumNorth Peace33.15
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Anna MosdellRichmond39.98
1989Signi MacNeilSeaquam36.88
1990Signi MacNeilSeaquam38.98
1991Signi MacNeilSeaquam40.38
1992Pina RussoJL Crowe37.88
1993Chellae PalmerHoly Cross37.70
1994Pauline KamChilliwack34.18
1995Courtenay KnightBurnaby Central35.50
1996Nikki PaulukSouth Delta38.44
1997Jennifer JoyceMcRoberts38.37
1998Carol StevensonNotre Dame41.68
1999Kelly AndrewsJL Crowe37.31
2000Samantha BillingsJohn Oliver37.61
2001Roslyn LundeenClaremont38.68
2002Novelle MurrayFleetwood Park39.12
2003Catrina ChisholmSeaquam36.30
2004Mikaela PattisonRick Hansen38.54
2005Chelsea PaynePalmer40.10
2006Lara Ter laakEarl Marriot40.94
2007Laura MacauleyAlberni37.12
2008Laura MacauleyAlberni41.26
2009Lauren StuartSmithers38.38
2010Jade RichardsonNanaimo District42.38
2011Asianna CovingtonLittle Flower Academy41.61
2012Agnes EsserFrancis Kelsey42.21
2013Asiana CovingtonLittle Flower Academy48.20
2014Olivia MoriconiPitt Meadows43.31
2015Chanell BotsisDr. Charles Best37.99
2016Chanell BotsisDr. Charles Best39.95
2017Dolly GabriSullivan Heights44.02
2018Dolly GabriSullivan Heights43.89
Senior Girls Javelin
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1967Marilyn MarshallJL Crowe35.60
1968Nancy ThornWest Vancouver36.54
1969Marilyn MarshallJL Crowe37.87
1970Linda MayMount Douglas35.41
1971Linda MayMount Douglas45.09
1972Laurie KernHugh Boyd43.74
1973Laurie KernHugh Boyd43.03
1974Laurie KernSteveston44.06
1975Alison HaywardWest Vancouver49.14
1976Alison HaywardWest Vancouver47.14
1977Leanne HowardCentennial42.14
1978Leanne HowardCentennial43.70
1979Gwen RanquistCharles Tupper40.27
1980Sharon TaylorSalmo42.40
1981Stephanie CamberlainNanaimo District39.20
1982Dorothy SchwartzMount Douglas40.44
1983Karen MurrayBurnaby Central44.08
1984Molly HarrisonRevelstoke41.80
1985Eileen VolpattiJL Crowe43.58
1986Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy37.46
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Karen MurrayDW Poppy49.05
1989Signi MacNielSeaquam39.58
1990Signi MacNielSeaquam42.98
1991Signi MacNielSeaquam42.96
1992Jolaine PervicalPender Harbour38.82
1993DannettNorth Kamloops38.92
1994Christine DeversonFort St. James36.96
1995Coutrenay KnightBurnaby Central35.50
1996Julie De MarniEliphinstone39.40
1997Tanya CostaSpringvalley38.86
1998Alana RedfernEliphinstone38.98
1999Alana RedfernEliphinstone38.92
2000Roslyn LundeenClaremont43.14
2001Roslyn LundeenClaremont44.60
2002Krista WoodwardNew Westminster47.12
2003Alia DalinChase37.76
2004Jaqueline DunnetBurnaby Central37.01
2005Elizabeth GleadleKitsilano49.46
2006Elizabeth GleadleKitsilano46.80
2007Nicole FraserTerry Fox45.15
2008Laura MacauleyAlberni48.54
2009Tiffany PerkinsWJ Mouat45.90
2010Serena GrafSeaquam38.92
2011Serena GrafSeaquam40.58
2012Teagan RascheRiverside39.18
2013Teagan RascheRiverside43.51
2014Brittni WolczykArchbishop Carney45.19
2015Brittni WolczykArchbishop Carney47.69
2016Jaclyn PauleyBrookswood41.54
2017Rori DennessEarl Marriot43.41
2018Rori DennessEarl Marriot41.75
Senior Girls Hammer
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1997Jennifer JoyceMcRoberts42.70
1998Jennifer JoyceMcRoberts50.61
1999Carol StevensonNotre Dame51.26
2000Jennifer PadrinaoHoly Cross51.72
2001Catrina ChisholmSeaquam47.07
2002Catrina ChisholmSeaquam50.84
2003Catrina ChisholmSeaquam55.09
2004Rochelle KokayakoKelowna Christian50.99
2005Rochelle KokayakoKelowna Christian53.23
2006Emma MacCorquadaleDover Bay52.18
2007Emma MacCorquadaleDover Bay52.45
2008Emma MacCorquadaleDover Bay49.80
2009Lauren StewartSmithers48.80
2010Joanna FrankeFrancis Kelsey49.81
2011Sam KennedyLord Tweedsmuir51.91
2012Asianna CovingtonLittle Flower Academy54.80
2013Asianna CovingtonLittle Flower Academy53.83
2014Natasha AkbarizadehGaribaldi54.02
2015Chanell BotsisDr. Charles Best53.83
2016Camryn RogersRA McMath59.15
2017Camryn RogersRA McMath60.49
2018Phoebe Price-RobeAberdeen Hal53.38
Senior Girls Combined Events
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1980Allison EadesCariboo Hill3267 *
1981Allison EadesCariboo Hill4653 *
1982Allison EadesBurnaby Central5081
1983Allison EadesBurnaby Central5156
1984Anna ButzWest Vancouver4749
1985Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy5262
1986Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy5004
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy4538
1989Shelley MorrisSmithers4554
1990Signi MacNeilSeaquam3900
1991Erin BellWest Vancouver4188
1992Erin BellWest Vancouver4591
1993Charmaine CottonBurnaby Central3619
1994Charmaine CottonBurnaby Central4179
1995Alexis WaltonHandsworth4241
1996Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central3925
1997Kalina SmithRick Hansen4417
1998Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central4553
1999Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central4629
2000Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central4712
2001Roslyn LundeenClaremont4482
2002Jodi SchaufeleFleetwood Park3895
2003Cloe HewittOak Bay4174
2004Katie GallagherGP Vanier4238
2005Katie GallagherGP Vanier4554
2006Katie GallagherGP Vanier4378
2007Alana PattisonWalnut Grove4418
2008Katherine MurphyOak Bay4985
2009Andrea VicicSemiahmoo4211
2010Georgia EllenwoodLangley4661
2011Georgia EllenwoodLangley4847
2012Georgia EllenwoodLangley4955
2013Georgia EllenwoodLangley5296
2014Nina SchultzNew Westminster4655
2015Nina SchultzNew Westminster5045
2016Nina SchultzNew Westminster5501
2017Jorden HallEarl Marriott4187
2018MORLEY, EmilyMaple Ridge4248
Junior Boys:
Junior Boys - All Track & Field Events
Junior Boys Track and Field
EventYearNameSchool Performance/Wind
100m2015Anastas EliopoulosVancouver College11.12 (-1.3)
100m2016Kenny Blackman Jr.Surrey Christian11.27 (-0.6)
100m2017
100m2018Chase HaagensenReynolds Sec11.36 (-2.0)
200m2015Anastas EliopoulosVancouver College22.68 (-1.1)
200m2016Kevin HughesLangley23.11 (-3.8)
200m2017
200m2018Chase HaagensenReynolds Sec22.56 (0.5)
400m2015Quinn LitherlandSt. George’s49.55
400m2016Paul FisherSir Charles Tupper50
400m2017
400m2018Nico AronMaple Ridge49.52
800m2015Luke HarrisSt. Thomas Aquinas1:59.54
800m2016Jordan SchmidtRE Mountain1:59.33
800m2017
800m2018Nico AronMaple Ridge1:56.31
1500m2015Tyler DozziCaledonia4:06.94
1500m2016Daniel JamesSardis4:13.63
1500m2017
1500m2018Matti EricksonLV Rogers4:01.36
3000m2015Tyler DozziCaledonia8:59.44
3000m2016Zach WyattRE Mountain9:28.11
3000m2017
3000m2018Michael MillerSemiahmoo9:14.43
1500m SC2015Matthew ThomsonEdward Milne4:32.05
1500m SC2016Zach WyattRE Mountain4:22.93
1500m SC2017
1500m SC2018Michael MillerSemiahmoo4:34.96
100m Hurdles2015Anastas EliopoulosVancouver College14.01 (-3.5)
100m Hurdles2016Diego MedranoBurnaby South14.09 (+2.3)
100m Hurdles2017
100m Hurdles2018Harrison TrusthamMission Secondary14.32 (-1.2)
300m Hurdles2015Jesse O’Neill-BainsGlenlyon Norfolk41.94
300m Hurdles2016Jorrin LentonMaple Ridge40.86
300m Hurdles2017
300m Hurdles2018Praise AniamakaPacific Academy39.97
1500m RW2015Nima ParsakishHandsworth8:04.08
1500m RW2016Philip NgoKillarney7:48.78
1500m RW2017
1500m RW2018Tyler WilsonLord Tweedsmuir7:11.22
Long Jump2015Erick VillanuevaThomas Haney6.40m (+3.0)
Long Jump2016Eric CheJN Burnett6.60m (+1.1)
Long Jump2017
Long Jump2018Jason SorianoVancouver College6.49 (1.2)
Triple Jump2015Elija de HoogClaremont12.84m (+1.1)
Triple Jump2016Bryce MacKenzieMission13.27m (+2.2)
Triple Jump2017
Triple Jump2018Praise AniamakaPacific Academy13.50m (0.3)
High Jump2015Keiran Marritt-HitchBrentwood College1.88m
High Jump2016Merveilles AmisiSteveston London1.90m
High Jump2017
High Jump2018Aidan GroutMaple Ridge1.94m
Pole Vault2015Marcel PetruzzelliOak Bay3.10m
Pole Vault2016Ethan FosterDW Poppy3.70m
Pole Vault2017
Pole Vault2018Josh CarsienceMei Secondar3.40m
Discus2015Vikramjit GondaraWJ Mouat46.82m
Discus2016Rowan HamiltonSardis41.94m
Discus2017
Discus2018Hayden TubaVancouver College45.67
Shot Put2015Connor SinclairSemiahmoo15.25m
Shot Put2016Jarrett ChongRiverside14.76m
Shot Put2017
Shot Put2018Hayden TubaVancouver College13.77m
Hammer2015Vikramjit GondaraWJ Mouat51.67m
Hammer2016Rowan HamiltonSardis52.38m
Hammer2017
Hammer2018Ethan KatzbergJohn Barsby51.89m
Javelin2015Tynan SmythAlberni District47.49m
Javelin2016Jarrett ChongRiverside51.95m
Javelin2017
Javelin2018Elliott PayneMaple Ridge59.11m
4 x 100m Relay2015St. Thomas More44.67
4 x 100m Relay2016RA McMath45.07
4 x 100m Relay2017
4 x 100m Relay2018Walnut Grove44.62
4x 400m Relay2015Vancouver College3:32.02
4x 400m Relay2016RE Mountain3:32.61
4x 400m Relay2017
4x 400m Relay2018Walnut Grove3:30.68
Junior Boys Combined Events
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1980Jeurgen KornJL Crowe6059
1981Rainer KornJL Crowe6215
1982Derek EvelyBurnaby Central6649
1983Derek EvelyBurnaby Central6685
1984Doug CorreaVancouver College5773
1985Rod FarquharsonLangley6145
1986Wade MillsMax Cameron6680
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Laurier PrimeauQueen Elizabeth6123
1989Luke MeyerSentinel6135
1990Rob EnglishCowichan6109
1991Quinn O’DonnellQueen Elizabeth6014
1992James O’KaneBurnaby Central5973
1993Jon HirotaWellington6153
1994James O’KaneBurnaby Central6592
1995Daren GullSmithers6573
1996Tod PellySentinel6234
1997Nick WilkesMaple Ridge6635
1998Scott NelsonUniverstiy Hill6324
1999Gary ReedKamloops5778
2000Matt CliffordWJ Mouat5300
2001Matt CliffordWJ Mouat5860
2002Dan MezheritskySt. George’s6619
2003Shea EmeryVancouver College6175
2004Shea EmeryVancouver College6078
2005Jonas BrixLambrick Park6485
2006Mark CheneryClaremont6345
2007Kyle NielsenCentennial6240
2008Ross EnnsBurnaby Central5886
2009Vincent SchnablChase6383
2010Jared HeldmanBrookswood6381
2011James TurnerKelowna6320
2012Ben Daly-GrafsteinSt. George’s6384
2013Rostam TurnerKelowna Secondary6063
2014Jasper SchiedelVancouver College5560
2015Kaelan Carvalhat-SmithStelly’s4716
2016Jasper SchieldelVancouver College6091
2017Edoardo CarucciSentinel5690
2018FOSTER, EthanDW Poppy5997
Junior Girls:
Junior Girls - All Track & Field Events
Event
Year
Name
School
Performance/Wind
100m2015Hassey Fashina-BombataWellington12.34 (+0.7)
100m2016Jasmine LewHeritage Woods12.42 (-1.0)
100m2017Kenaysha LyderKelowna12.68
100m2018Taya BatisteBurnaby South12.58 (0.8)
200m2015Hassey Fashina-BombataWellington 25.27 (-1.1)
200m2016Jasneet NijjarQueen Elizabeth25.28 (-2.7)
200m2017Angelina ShandroSt. Michaels25.28
200m2018Angelina ShandroSt. Michaels 25.20 (0.4)
400m2015Jessica WilliamsSemiahmoo56.48
400m2016Jasneet NijjarQueen Elizabeth57.26
400m2017Angelina ShandroSt. Michaels56.22
400m2018Angelina ShandroSt. Michaels57.3
800m2015Madison HeistermanQueen Margaret’s2:11.97
800m2016Brooke MusscheLangley Christian 2:15.37
800m2017Brooke MusscheLangley Christian 2:17.88
800m2018Mia ZurkovicWest Vancouver 2:17.46
1500m2015Megan RoxbyWest Vancouver4:38.73
1500m2016Taryn O’NeillGeorge Elliot4:42.61
1500m2017Baneet BainsPrincess Margaret 4:45.71
1500m2018Kendra LewisVancouver technical4:31.26
3000m2015Desirae RidneourCowichan10:05.66
3000m2016Grace FetherstonhaughNew Westminster10:05.90
3000m2017Kendra LewisVancouver Tecnical10:24.70
3000m2018Kendra LewisVancouver Technical9:47.43
1500m SC2015Georgia GintherEarl Marriott5:06.36
1500m SC2016Grace FetherstonhaughNew Westminster5:02.08
1500m SC2017Maya KobylanskiSouthridge 5:13.79
1500m SC2018Kate Stewart-BarnetttSt. Thomas More5:02.86
80m Hurdles2015Emma RastadCollingwood12.10 (-3.0)
80m Hurdles2016Jasneet NijjarQueen Elizabeth11.54 (+4.4)
80m Hurdles2017Muriel StrodaOkanagan Mission12.18 (-1.3)
80m Hurdles2018Laysha TuntiPacific Academy12.04 (-2.6)
300m Hurdles2015Cayla SnowSt. John Brebeuf46.69
300m Hurdles2016Cayla SnowSt. John Brebeuf46.36
300m Hurdles2017Lindsay MaierDr. Knox Middle45.5
300m Hurdles2018Samantha BaronBrooks46.43
1500m RW2015Kyra DanielsonKillarney 7:11.95
1500m RW2016Marina AndersonNanaimo District 7:14.38
1500m RW2017Cassidy CardleWalnut Grove7:20.56
1500m RW2018Cassidy CardleWalnut Grove7:17.33
Long Jump2015Emma RastadCollingwood5.30m (+1.2)
Long Jump2016Julie Kawai HerdmanMagee5.44m (-0.9)
Long Jump2017Rebecca DutchakClaremont5.26m (+1.1)
Long Jump2018Sheleena WileyLangley Fundamental 5.43m (-0.3)
Triple Jump2015Kristen SchulzArgyle11.11m (+0.0)
Triple Jump2016Gabrielle HackSemiahmoo 11.37m (+0.0)
Triple Jump2017Rebecca DutchakClaremont 11.23m (0.0)
Triple Jump2018Kenzie FarishSt. Michaels10.81m (+3.1)
High Jump2015Alexa PorpaczySemiahmoo 1.70m
High Jump2016Alexa PorpaczySemiahmoo1.73m
High Jump2017Eniko SaraLord Tweedsmuir1.60m
High Jump2018Lexi KampmanAbbotsford Christian1.60m
Pole Vault2015Lauryn CheungRE Mountain 3.20m
Pole Vault2016Rachel GrohovacOak Bay 2.70m
Pole Vault2017Macey MichaudEarl Marriot 2.80m
Pole Vault2018Olivia Van RyswykEarl Marriot3.31m
Shot Put2015Dolly GabriSullivan Heights15.19m
Shot Put2016Dolly GabriSullivan Heights14.33m
Shot Put2017Michelle DadsonSt. Thomas More13.56m
Shot Put2018Michelle DadsonSt. Thomas More13.13m
Javelin2015Hayley HunterCarihi40.92m
Javelin2016Rori DennessEarl Marriot 39.96m
Javelin2017Eniko SaraLord Tweedsmuir41.58m
Javelin2018Eniko SaraLord Tweedsmuir43.90m
Discus2015Dolly GabriSullivan Heights43.01m
Discus2016Dolly GabriSullivan Heights 42.21m
Discus2017Alyssa BlairSt. Andrews34.74m
Discus2018Isabelle ForsythSemiahmoo35.12m
Hammer2015Lindsey FrederiksenMount Douglas62.79m
Hammer2016Mateya HaintzMaple Ridge47.92m
Hammer2017Mateya HaintzMaple Ridge54.96m
Hammer2018Alyssa BlairSt. Andrews50.27m
4 x 100m Relay2015Semiahmoo51.14
4 x 100m Relay2016Little Flower49.91
4 x 100m Relay2017Walnut Grove49.73
4 x 100m Relay2018Langley Fundamental50.54
4 x 400m Relay2015Semiahmoo4:05.18
4 x 400m Relay2016Little Flower4:09.42
4 x 400m Relay2017Little Flower4:07.27
4 x 400m Relay2018St. Michaels4:02.23
Junior Girls Combined Events
Year
Athlete
School
Result
1980Allison EadesCariboo Hill3267 *
1981Allison EadesCariboo Hill4653 *
1982Allison EadesBurnaby Central5081
1983Allison EadesBurnaby Central5156
1984Anna ButzWest Vancouver4749
1985Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy5262
1986Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy5004
1987NO OFFICIAL MEET
1988Kelly Ann KempfDW Poppy4538
1989Shelley MorrisSmithers4554
1990Signi MacNeilSeaquam3900
1991Erin BellWest Vancouver4188
1992Erin BellWest Vancouver4591
1993Charmaine CottonBurnaby Central3619
1994Charmaine CottonBurnaby Central4179
1995Alexis WaltonHandsworth4241
1996Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central3925
1997Kalina SmithRick Hansen4417
1998Angela AnoliefohBurnaby Central4553
1999Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central4629
2000Natalie JacksonBurnaby Central4712
2001Roslyn LundeenClaremont4482
2002Jodi SchaufeleFleetwood Park3895
2003Cloe HewittOak Bay4174
2004Katie GallagherGP Vanier4238
2005Katie GallagherGP Vanier4554
2006Katie GallagherGP Vanier4378
2007Alana PattisonWalnut Grove4418
2008Katherine MurphyOak Bay4985
2009Andrea VicicSemiahmoo4211
2010Georgia EllenwoodLangley4661
2011Georgia EllenwoodLangley4847
2012Georgia EllenwoodLangley4955
2013Georgia EllenwoodLangley5296
2014Nina SchultzNew Westminster4655
2015Nina SchultzNew Westminster5045
2016Nina SchultzNew Westminster5501
2017Jorden HallEarl Marriott4187
2018MORLEY, EmilyMaple Ridge4248

Historical Meet Results

 

The following are complete results from each of the BC High School Track and Field Championships over the past decade.

2018

2018 Championships

Held on May 31st – June 2nd at the McLeod Athletic Park in Langley, British Columbia.

Track & Field Final Results

Combined Events final results